Sunday Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Ken Walker Jr.   
Sunday, 04 November 2007
Sunday (combined) Results are posted. (also: Winsplits, RouteGadget)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 US Championships Sun 11/4/2007 9:51 PM
Overall results
--------------------------------MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007---------------------------------

Pl Name US Champ? YB Club S1 S2 Time



F-10 (6)

1 Anna Breton Y 97 HVO 34:44 2 28:44 1 1:03:28
2 Julia Doubson Y 00 BAOC 27:14 1 36:34 4 1:03:48
3 Elina Breton Y 97 HVO 40:54 3 34:20 3 1:15:14
4 Julia Zielczynska Y 97 HVO 55:18 4 34:12 2 1:29:30
5 Masha Konkov Y 98 BAOC 1:07:29 5 40:45 5 1:48:14

Cate Barrett Y 97 PTOC disq disq



F-12 (5)

1 Evalin Brautigam Y 96 WCOC 26:23 1 20:38 1 47:01
2 Nikki Singley Y 95 DVOA 32:19 3 30:47 3 1:03:06
3 Louise Bergstrom N 95 30:50 2 32:21 5 1:03:11
4 Ceire Fleming Y 95 NEOC 33:15 4 31:14 4 1:04:29
5 Heather Campbell Y 95 DVOA 56:25 5 28:05 2 1:24:30



M-10 (3)

1 Max Lennon Y 97 QOC 35:16 2 30:41 1 1:05:57
2 Scott Hamal Y 97 QOC 31:59 1 42:35 3 1:14:34

Anthony Riley Y 01 DVOA dnf 39:46 2



M-12 (6)

1 Chase Thatcher Y 96 DVOA 26:18 1 24:15 2 50:33
2 Aleck Breton Y 95 HVO 28:46 2 24:08 1 52:54
3 Bradley Baker Y 95 QOC 34:47 4 29:43 3 1:04:30
4 Brandon Helliar Y 96 DVOA 34:44 3 36:05 4 1:10:49
5 Joe Barrett Y 96 PTOC 44:22 6 36:14 5 1:20:36

Christopher Luersen N 96 QOC 40:45 5 dnf



F-14 (5)

1 Meg Parson Y 94 NEOC 34:19 1 25:01 1 59:20
2 Katie Williams Y 94 OCIN 38:10 2 41:25 2 1:19:35
3 Masha Velichko Y 95 CTOC 40:54 3 46:10 3 1:27:04
4 Sarah Hartman Y 94 DVOA 2:28:36 4 58:19 4 3:26:55
5 Cassandra Hardy N 93 HOC 2:36:56 5 1:45:24 5 4:22:20



F-Yellow (6)

1 Debra Klaben 58 CAOC 54:29 1 47:49 1 1:42:18
2 Karen Birt 41 NEOOC 1:19:58 4 52:09 2 2:12:07
3 Linda Chen 51 DVOA 1:19:57 3 1:08:59 3 2:28:56
4 Kate Soerensen 61 SDO 1:09:21 2 1:42:07 4 2:51:28
5 Janet Porter 53 DVOA 1:48:33 6 1:47:54 5 3:36:27

Sha'Kayla Nunez 92 HOC 1:32:43 5 dnf



M-14 (18)

1 Anton Bergstrom N 93 25:31 1 20:20 1 45:51
2 Adam Caplan-Bricker Y 93 NEOC 27:42 2 23:36 2 51:18
3 Jacob Helliar Y 93 DVOA 31:23 3 30:19 4 1:01:42
4 Nathan Ohrwaschel Y 93 DVOA 37:33 7 26:27 3 1:04:00
5 Paul Stetekluh Y 93 QOC 34:58 5 31:39 6 1:06:37
6 Dylan Singley Y 93 DVOA 34:30 4 32:30 7 1:07:00
7 Matt Barrett Y 94 PTOC 42:11 9 30:30 5 1:12:41
8 Zachary Barker Y 94 DVOA 36:22 6 36:28 8 1:12:50
9 Corey Thatcher Y 94 DVOA 37:58 8 43:22 10 1:21:20
10 Dylan Scaringi Y 94 DVOA 50:25 11 37:55 9 1:28:20
11 Fernando Hernandez Y 93 HOC 56:39 13 48:55 13 1:45:34
12 Adam Van Alstyne Y 93 QOC 57:10 14 53:24 14 1:50:34
13 Robert Frank Y 93 DVOA 56:38 12 1:05:08 15 2:01:46

Anthony Burnes Y 94 QOC disq 1:53:52 16
Cody Stamm Y 93 HOC dnf 47:58 11
Kolin Beam Y 93 HOC ot 48:03 12
Josh Gilmore N 94 LVO 59:36 15 dns
Eugene Frolenko Y 93 DVOA 44:45 10 dns



M-Yellow (3)

1 Nathan Driscol 90 QOC 49:14 1 53:31 1 1:42:45
2 Naoyuki Shimura 67 1:26:14 3 58:59 2 2:25:13
3 Rick Crompton Y 64 1:21:40 2 2:38:30 3 4:00:10



F-16 (8)

1 Julia Bergstrom N 91 1:00:12 1 44:05 1 1:44:17
2 Alison Campbell Y 91 DVOA 1:06:15 2 46:54 2 1:53:09
3 Rebekah Hernandez Y 91 HOC 1:55:07 4 1:20:27 3 3:15:34
4 Denise Huerta Y 92 HOC 1:49:13 3 1:32:19 4 3:21:32
5 Samantha Dupree Y 92 HOC 2:27:33 7 1:47:30 5 4:15:03
6 Dana Johnson Y 92 HOC 2:15:35 5 2:02:47 6 4:18:22
7 Amilia Escalante N 91 HOC 2:17:50 6 2:11:09 7 4:28:59

Taylor Krustchinsky Y 92 HOC 2:33:13 8 dnf



F-Orange (7)

1 Michelle Faucher 78 QOC 1:15:59 1 1:33:49 1 2:49:48
2 Tatyana Stemkovski 72 BOK 1:49:01 2 1:37:21 3 3:26:22

Rhonda DeWeese 52 WCOC dnf 1:35:18 2
Vanessa Blake 57 CROC dnf dnf
Teresa Norris 67 HOC dnf 1:48:13 4
Natasha Doubson 70 BAOC ot 2:29:38 5
Sandra Gilmore 64 LVO dnf dns



M-16 (25)

1 Dayne Thatcher Y 92 DVOA 53:18 1 38:48 1 1:32:06
2 Josh Timmons Y 91 QOC 57:26 2 44:53 2 1:42:19
3 Harrison Schell N 93 DVOA 1:04:33 4 53:51 4 1:58:24
4 Adam Welsh Y 92 QOC 1:11:09 5 58:00 8 2:09:09
5 Linus Hamilton Y 94 QOC 1:26:23 8 54:22 5 2:20:45
6 John Snyder Y 91 QOC 1:31:38 9 56:26 7 2:28:04
7 Emmanuel Solis Y 92 HOC 1:20:41 6 1:10:30 11 2:31:11
8 Paris Wallett Y 92 HOC 1:23:12 7 1:20:42 16 2:43:54
9 Daniel C Miller Y 92 DVOA 1:33:12 10 1:15:34 13 2:48:46
10 John Webster N 93 DVOA 1:53:17 11 1:08:45 9 3:02:02
11 Francis T Miller Y 91 DVOA 2:10:03 17 54:42 6 3:04:45
12 Terrance Sowell Y 92 HOC 1:57:06 12 1:10:24 10 3:07:30
13 Michael De Wolf Y 92 DVOA 1:59:11 13 1:20:26 15 3:19:37
14 Dyllon Timm Y 92 HOC 2:21:26 18 1:20:18 14 3:41:44
15 Sam Wilborn Y 91 HOC 2:04:19 16 1:47:53 20 3:52:12
16 Lap-Chi Chang Y 91 DVOA 2:02:30 15 1:55:35 21 3:58:05
17 John Delekto Y 91 QOC 2:21:30 19 1:44:20 19 4:05:50
18 Daniel Ward Y 92 HOC 2:42:23 20 1:25:36 17 4:07:59

Ben Parson Y 92 NEOC mp 52:08 3
Graham Harrison Y 92 QOC dnf 2:03:41 22
Drew Girton Y 92 HOC dnf 1:11:51 12
Chase Crompton 92 2:00:05 14 dnf
Juan Cuatianquiz Y 92 HOC 58:57 3 dnf
Juan Robert Diaz Y 91 HOC dnf dnf
Jacob Velez Y 92 HOC ot 1:32:23 18



M-Orange (19)

1 Jason Trump 89 USMAOC 54:15 2 49:16 3 1:43:31
2 Ben Cady 82 51:32 1 55:20 7 1:46:52
3 Jaridd Leute 85 USMAOC 54:43 3 53:43 6 1:48:26
4 John Williams 87 USMAOC 1:00:42 4 49:13 2 1:49:55
5 Lon McBride 85 USMAOC 1:07:38 6 50:06 4 1:57:44
6 Andrew Scholle 88 USMAOC 1:24:01 9 50:46 5 2:14:47
7 Jonathan De Wolf 90 DVOA 1:18:27 8 1:22:55 13 2:41:22
8 Ross Chesaniuk 89 USMAOC 1:01:32 5 1:49:01 15 2:50:33
9 Ryan Schubert 89 USMAOC 2:00:19 13 1:08:37 10 3:08:56
10 Michael Stemkovski 94 BOK 1:59:51 12 1:19:43 12 3:19:34
11 Brian Chang 90 DVOA 2:17:16 14 1:07:22 9 3:24:38
12 Eric Frysinger 90 DVOA 2:18:28 15 1:16:44 11 3:35:12
13 Scott Prichard 90 QOC 2:31:03 16 1:38:27 14 4:09:30

Justin Pettit 88 USMAOC dnf 2:12:47 16
Neil Ewachiw 69 QOC 1:15:21 7 dns
Sulev Sepp 86 1:36:18 10 dns
Victor Lin 80 QOC dns 45:53 1
Shane Hagerman 1:48:22 11 dns
Miguel Perez QOC 56:15 8



F-18 (5)

1 Karen Strat Y 90 QOC 1:09:07 1 1:00:38 1 2:09:45
2 Susan Cornish Y 91 DVOA 2:02:54 2 1:48:10 5 3:51:04
3 Allix Johnson Y 89 HOC 2:27:14 3 1:34:38 4 4:01:52

Carlie Huberman Y 90 BOK dnf 1:24:49 2
Mariana Valdez Y 90 HOC dnf 1:26:46 3



F55+ (6)

1 Beatrice Zurcher Y 52 RMOC 1:28:42 2 47:34 1 2:16:16
2 Nadezhda Popova Y 48 HVO 1:13:58 1 1:18:43 3 2:32:41
3 Ruth Bromer Y 49 BOK 1:33:34 3 1:20:35 4 2:54:09
4 Luella Smith N 48 Falcon 1:57:32 4 1:08:26 2 3:05:58
5 Susan Hawkes-Teeter N 52 EMPO 2:10:04 5 1:37:01 6 3:47:05
6 Candice Raines Y 51 UNO 2:28:48 6 1:21:46 5 3:50:34



F60+ (8)

1 Sharon Crawford Y 44 RMOC 46:01 1 42:53 1 1:28:54
2 Tatyana Svistun Y 46 NTOA 1:00:17 2 50:28 2 1:50:45
3 Kathy Bannister Y 47 ROC 1:44:36 4 1:34:21 3 3:18:57
4 Heather Shepherd N 45 TOC 1:51:45 5 2:09:49 5 4:01:34
5 Kathy Urban N 46 DVOA 2:25:34 7 2:52:50 6 5:18:24

Roddy Wares Y 47 SMOC 1:09:50 3 disq
Stephanie Martineau Y 46 WPOC 1:54:46 6 spw
Karen Dennis Y 47 SDO dnf 1:44:05 4



F65+ (7)

1 Judith Dickinson Y 50 HVO 1:04:33 1 1:00:18 2 2:04:51
2 Allmuth Perzel Y 40 COK 1:26:23 2 54:03 1 2:20:26
3 Valentina Grigorieva Y 42 HVO 1:36:16 4 1:08:55 4 2:45:11
4 Claire Dell Y 42 OCIN 1:30:38 3 1:34:39 5 3:05:17
5 Lynette Walker Y 40 WCOC 2:09:14 6 1:04:32 3 3:13:46
6 Anne York Y 42 COC 1:38:01 5 2:10:51 6 3:48:52

Annette Borowitz Y 42 HVO 2:37:44 7 dnf



F70+ (4)

1 Mette Tabur Y 36 NEOC 1:45:39 1 1:47:54 1 3:33:33

Donna Gookin Y 36 SDO 2:06:53 2 mp
Sara Mae Berman Y 36 CSU dnf 2:50:35 3
Suzanne Izzo Y 37 QOC ot 2:06:23 2



F75+ (1)

1 Ruth Johnson Y 32 NEOC 1:48:35 1 1:40:09 1 3:28:44



F-Brown (14)

1 Sarah Komm 85 USMAOC 2:00:06 4 58:45 1 2:58:51
2 Kim Savard 73 DVOA 1:48:56 2 1:17:28 3 3:06:24
3 Terese Camp 72 BOK 1:35:43 1 1:41:20 7 3:17:03
4 Evgenia Matveeva 58 QOC 1:58:38 3 1:31:04 6 3:29:42
5 Kelsey Hawkins 88 HOC 2:26:33 7 1:03:43 2 3:30:16
6 Marilee Ball 54 SVO 2:04:34 5 2:01:38 10 4:06:12
7 Donna Terefenko 53 DVOA 2:28:57 8 1:41:40 8 4:10:37
8 Caroline Fleming 61 NEOC 2:46:17 9 1:28:05 5 4:14:22
9 Michelle Adams 66 HOC 2:26:18 6 2:03:58 11 4:30:16
10 Alison Frysinger 58 DVOA 2:54:44 10 1:54:49 9 4:49:33

Elisa Granetto N 81 mp 1:19:18 4
Trish Strat 57 QOC dnf mp
Karla Pierce 56 QOC ot 2:06:57 12
Carol De Wolf 53 DVOA ot dns



M65+ (16)

1 Rich Parker Y 40 SDO 1:02:15 1 55:30 1 1:57:45
2 Chuck Ferguson Y 41 QOC 1:04:14 2 1:01:35 3 2:05:49
3 Evan Custer Y 40 BAOC 1:17:35 5 57:34 2 2:15:09
4 Hugh MacMullan Y 39 DVOA 1:09:21 4 1:10:58 6 2:20:19
5 Fred Veler Y 42 SAMM 1:06:33 3 1:15:20 8 2:21:53
6 Paul Prince Y 39 ALTOS 1:29:35 7 1:04:32 5 2:34:07
7 George Hawes Y 38 HVO 1:29:02 6 1:12:46 7 2:41:48
8 Clark Maxfield Y 41 CAOC 1:51:10 12 1:02:40 4 2:53:50
9 Bill Shannon Y 39 HVO 1:31:52 8 1:24:11 9 2:56:03
10 Theo Zaharia Y 42 DVOA 1:34:00 9 1:44:44 11 3:18:44
11 Bill Royall Y 40 HVO 1:41:21 11 1:44:47 12 3:26:08
12 Harvey Friedman Y 42 COC 2:04:05 13 1:50:37 13 3:54:42
13 Bill Borowitz Y 41 HVO 2:18:47 14 1:44:04 10 4:02:51
14 John Fairley Y 42 COK 2:40:40 16 2:02:45 14 4:43:25

Wyss Hans Rudolf N 42 1:36:19 10 dns
George Schink Y 42 QOC 2:33:26 15 dns



M70+ (9)

1 John Vallin N 35 1:10:31 1 50:23 1 2:00:54
2 Alex Kerr N 35 GVOC 1:22:21 3 1:00:22 2 2:22:43
3 Bruce Case Y 36 DVOA 1:20:12 2 1:10:05 6 2:30:17
4 Hans Bengtsson Y 37 NEOC 1:38:49 5 1:01:18 3 2:40:07
5 Larry Berman Y 34 CSU 1:29:23 4 1:21:16 7 2:50:39
6 Edwin Gookin Y 33 SDO 1:46:03 6 1:09:13 5 2:55:16
7 Ed Hicks Y 35 HVO 2:32:12 7 1:46:25 9 4:18:37
8 Fred Hillmann Y 33 QOC 2:48:22 8 1:40:25 8 4:28:47

Joe Scarborough Y 37 BAOC dnf 1:01:28 4



M75+ (3)

1 Tom Jahn Y 29 UNO 2:10:50 1 1:53:38 2 4:04:28

Olaf Tabur Y 32 NEOC dnf 1:50:13 1
Bruce McAlister Y 29 SAMM dnf dns



M80+ (2)

1 Kenneth Lew Y 27 COC 2:18:13 1 1:59:23 1 4:17:36
2 Jim Browne Y 26 DVOA 2:22:57 2 2:00:17 2 4:23:14



M-Brown (18)

1 Vladimir Stemkovski 74 BOK 1:13:39 1 48:14 1 2:01:53
2 Karl Fredrickson 49 HVO 1:15:39 2 1:13:20 3 2:28:59
3 John De Wolf 59 DVOA 1:32:31 4 1:14:56 4 2:47:27
4 Piotr Zielczynski 60 HVO 1:50:06 7 58:32 2 2:48:38
5 Jeff Haskell 55 QOC 1:26:03 3 1:40:56 8 3:06:59
6 Howard Frysinger 53 DVOA 1:48:24 6 1:28:47 6 3:17:11
7 David Helliar 62 DVOA 2:00:27 9 1:22:46 5 3:23:13
8 Mike Brooks 65 JROC 1:35:45 5 1:50:14 10 3:25:59
9 Desmond Fleming 60 NEOC 2:09:08 10 1:44:20 9 3:53:28
10 Francis L Miller 49 DVOA 2:29:44 15 1:33:01 7 4:02:45
11 Jeff Stetekluh 55 QOC 2:23:26 13 1:59:37 12 4:23:03

George Ford 61 QOC 2:18:59 11 mp
Fabio Guerinoni 59 QOC dnf 1:59:23 11
Ananda Ranasinghe 52 LAOC 2:55:00 16 ot
Dennis Porter 56 DVOA 2:25:23 14 dns
Edward Moore 43 QOC 2:22:48 12 dns
Bob Didisse 55 CTOC 1:56:21 8 dns
Michael Lieder QOC 2:09:02 13



F-20 (7)

1 Tori Borish Y 89 COC 1:13:15 1 1:24:09 2 2:37:24
2 Holly Kuestner Y 90 COC 1:27:31 3 1:19:26 1 2:46:57
3 Catherine Olsson Y 90 COC 1:28:15 4 1:47:04 3 3:15:19
4 Taylor Daughtry Y 94 HOC 1:42:44 5 1:59:48 5 3:42:32
5 Angela Forseille N 90 WLOC 2:05:59 6 1:58:17 4 4:04:16

Jesenia Zavala Y 88 NTOA 1:23:51 2 dnf
Delia De Leon N 90 HOC 2:12:56 7 dnf



F35+ (2)

1 Pia K Webb N 71 CSU 51:31 1 51:33 1 1:43:04
2 B. Brooke Mann Y 71 RMOC 2:14:54 2 1:48:59 2 4:03:53



F40+ (10)

1 Julie Cleary N 64 HVO 1:11:50 1 1:18:54 1 2:30:44
2 Marie Bergstrom N 65 1:19:31 2 1:24:36 2 2:44:07
3 Mary Jones Y 63 OK 1:53:45 6 1:37:40 3 3:31:25
4 Lisa Carr Y 66 NTOA 1:48:30 4 2:04:09 5 3:52:39
5 Marit Luersen N 64 QOC 1:53:30 5 2:12:11 9 4:05:41
6 Mairead Young Y 67 HVO 2:01:27 7 2:06:20 6 4:07:47
7 Ellen Stibler Y 67 HVO 2:08:20 8 2:07:13 7 4:15:33
8 Tracy Acuff Y 64 DVOA 2:13:28 9 2:10:13 8 4:23:41

Bridget Thomson Y 64 LAOC dnf 1:52:42 4
Gayle Ryan Y 67 QOC 1:38:20 3 dns



F45+ (12)

1 Peggy Dickison Y 60 OK 56:59 1 1:02:07 2 1:59:06
2 Kris Beecroft Y 62 QOC 1:03:43 2 59:59 1 2:03:42
3 Clare Durand Y 62 LAOC 1:18:41 4 1:16:56 3 2:35:37
4 Heidi Onkst Y 62 QOC 1:15:24 3 1:28:50 5 2:44:14
5 Kathleen Lennon Y 61 QOC 1:23:40 6 1:29:19 6 2:52:59
6 Karin Gookin Didisse Y 62 CTOC 1:31:06 8 1:24:29 4 2:55:35
7 Eileen Breseman Y 60 COC 1:23:31 5 1:37:15 8 3:00:46
8 Mary Frank Y 59 DVOA 1:36:23 9 1:29:53 7 3:06:16
9 Shelagh Pepper N 61 Stars 2:53:26 11 1:40:07 9 4:33:33

Paula Whipple Y 58 ORCA 1:59:39 10 dnf
Laurie Collinsworth Y 61 ROC 1:29:38 7 dnf
Valerie Meyer Y 58 QOC dnf dns



F50+ (12)

1 Natalia Babeti Y 55 CAOC 1:07:48 1 1:02:23 1 2:10:11
2 Margaret Ellis N 46 GVOC 1:08:53 2 1:14:17 2 2:23:10
3 Robyn Rennie N 54 GVOC 1:13:48 3 1:22:00 4 2:35:48
4 Shelley Pennington Y 56 OLOU 1:14:23 4 1:24:51 6 2:39:14
5 Tracey Olafsen Y 55 UNO 1:30:32 9 1:14:41 3 2:45:13
6 Anne Kjersti Daltveit N 56 BOK 1:26:17 6 1:24:35 5 2:50:52
7 Sandy Fillebrown Y 54 DVOA 1:28:10 7 1:25:22 7 2:53:32
8 Sarah Locke N 54 YOA 1:28:30 8 1:35:28 9 3:03:58
9 Janet Tryson Y 53 EMPO 1:34:20 10 1:32:47 8 3:07:07
10 Lex Bundschuh Y 57 UNO 1:15:56 5 1:53:06 10 3:09:02
11 Nancy Sharp Y 56 DVOA 1:46:11 11 2:52:38 11 4:38:49

Bobbie Ross N 56 Falcon dnf ot



F-Green (6)

1 Maja Thoma 80 BGR 1:24:11 1 1:18:10 1 2:42:21
2 Julie Keim 81 SVO 1:58:48 4 1:46:10 2 3:44:58
3 Madeline Lewis 86 USMAOC 2:00:09 5 1:47:57 3 3:48:06
4 Trish Krantz 75 SDO 1:42:21 3 2:14:09 4 3:56:30

Heidi Miller 85 USMAOC 2:09:04 6 mp
Svetlana Frolenko 73 DVOA 1:41:39 2 dns



M-18 (16)

1 James Grady Y 89 HOC 59:25 2 1:07:35 2 2:07:00
2 Dale Helm Y 89 QOC 59:21 1 1:22:31 7 2:21:52
3 Jordan Laughlin Y 89 USMAOC 1:19:49 6 1:02:17 1 2:22:06
4 Sergei Preobrazhensky Y 89 COO 1:18:11 5 1:19:23 4 2:37:34
5 Graeme Rennie N 91 GVOC 1:33:49 9 1:19:21 3 2:53:10
6 John Klaben Y 90 CAOC 1:35:27 10 1:21:39 5 2:57:06
7 Michael Rodriguez Y 89 DVOA 1:15:22 4 1:49:34 11 3:04:56
8 Chance Collard Y 90 HOC 1:06:49 3 2:04:44 12 3:11:33
9 Gilbert Garza Y 91 HOC 1:28:11 8 1:44:17 9 3:12:28
10 Jesus Bravo Y 91 HOC 1:46:28 11 1:45:19 10 3:31:47
11 Tanner Harrison Y 90 QOC 2:16:13 12 1:26:32 8 3:42:45
12 Manuel Huerta Y 90 HOC 1:24:48 7 2:43:40 16 4:08:28
13 Kyle Pape Y 90 QOC 2:16:52 13 2:19:21 14 4:36:13
14 Juan Ramon Diaz Y 92 HOC 2:46:32 14 2:27:00 15 5:13:32

Robert Hopkins Y 90 QOC dnf 1:21:39 5
Bryon Jean-Louis Y 91 HOC ot 2:09:27 13



M50+ (38)

1 Eric Weyman Y 56 DVOA 51:42 2 50:22 1 1:42:04
2 Dave Linthicum Y 56 OK 51:08 1 51:03 2 1:42:11
3 Tim Parson Y 57 NEOC 53:42 4 53:50 3 1:47:32
4 Memund Daltveit N 57 BOK 55:12 7 1:00:33 6 1:55:45
5 Tom Strat Y 55 QOC 52:43 3 1:03:36 7 1:56:19
6 John Campbell Y 57 DVOA 56:21 8 1:00:18 5 1:56:39
7 Glen Tryson Y 53 EMPO 58:05 10 59:50 4 1:57:55
8 Juri Peepre N 52 YOA 53:47 5 1:07:47 11 2:01:34
9 Charlie Shahbazian Y 53 CAOC 58:22 11 1:04:45 9 2:03:07
10 Phil Bricker Y 54 NEOC 1:00:16 12 1:04:27 8 2:04:43
11 Brad Whitmore Y 53 SVO 53:54 6 1:11:48 16 2:05:42
12 David Enger Y 53 SAMM 1:04:46 16 1:06:10 10 2:10:56
13 Sam Smith Y 54 GAOC 1:00:34 13 1:11:43 15 2:12:17
14 Peter Bundschuh Y 55 UNO 1:01:33 14 1:10:47 13 2:12:20
15 Sam Listwak Y 54 QOC 1:03:55 15 1:10:33 12 2:14:28
16 Mark Cornish Y 56 DVOA 58:03 9 1:17:29 20 2:15:32
17 Dean Sturtevant Y 55 NEOC 1:05:40 17 1:14:38 17 2:20:18
18 Gary Klaben Y 57 CAOC 1:10:34 18 1:11:25 14 2:21:59
19 Mark Frank Y 56 DVOA 1:10:53 19 1:16:47 19 2:27:40
20 Donald Ross N 53 TOC 1:13:07 20 1:15:38 18 2:28:45
21 Steve Olafsen Y 56 UNO 1:21:47 26 1:20:02 21 2:41:49
22 Ralph Courtney Y 57 NTOA 1:21:25 25 1:26:16 23 2:47:41
23 Robert C. Paddock Y 54 NTOA 1:27:21 30 1:22:15 22 2:49:36
24 Guy Olsen Y 57 HVO 1:14:15 21 1:35:24 30 2:49:39
25 Ralph Tolbert Y 53 DVOA 1:17:26 23 1:33:06 27 2:50:32
26 Pat Meehan Y 54 OCIN 1:16:16 22 1:34:39 29 2:50:55
27 Robert Buraczynski Y 55 CNYO 1:23:06 27 1:28:54 24 2:52:00
28 Michael Ball Y 53 SVO 1:19:28 24 1:33:39 28 2:53:07
29 Bob Gross Y 56 DVOA 1:24:44 28 1:29:10 25 2:53:54
30 Craig Weber Y 54 HVO 1:28:23 32 1:30:12 26 2:58:35
31 Ian Sidders N 54 GHO 1:27:28 31 1:47:23 31 3:14:51
32 Dan Barker Y 57 DVOA 1:34:28 33 1:50:27 33 3:24:55
33 Vic Culp Y 56 QOC 1:47:55 35 1:50:02 32 3:37:57
34 Michael Scaringi Y 53 DVOA 2:18:56 36 2:00:48 34 4:19:44

Terrell Dorn Y 55 QOC 2:40:40 37 dnf
Cliff Hamal Y 57 QOC 1:34:54 34 dnf
Ake Johansson N 54 dns disq
Jody Landers N 53 QOC 1:24:57 29 dns



M55+ (23)

1 Jeffrey Saeger Y 49 NEOC 51:04 1 57:14 1 1:48:18
2 Walter Siegenthaler Y 49 COK 58:06 3 57:49 2 1:55:55
3 Stephen Tarry Y 50 56:13 2 1:07:28 4 2:03:41
4 Joel Thomson Y 52 LAOC 1:02:18 6 1:05:50 3 2:08:08
5 Rick Armstrong Y 50 SLOC 1:00:54 5 1:10:00 6 2:10:54
6 Ron Bortz Y 51 DVOA 58:34 4 1:13:04 9 2:11:38
7 Ken Walker Sr Y 49 CSU 1:04:46 7 1:12:09 8 2:16:55
8 Malvin Harding Y 48 CROC 1:16:16 8 1:09:12 5 2:25:28
9 Max Suter Y 51 TSN 1:20:38 10 1:11:22 7 2:32:00
10 Bob Boltz Y 52 NEOOC 1:18:53 9 1:20:37 12 2:39:30
11 Rob Wilkison Y 50 DVOA 1:24:07 12 1:19:06 11 2:43:13
12 Van Anthony Y 52 QOC 1:22:10 11 1:30:49 15 2:52:59
13 Bob Fink Y 50 DVOA 1:26:03 13 1:28:50 14 2:54:53
14 Joseph Huberman Y 50 BOK 1:43:45 16 1:18:46 10 3:02:31
15 Gary Smith Y 52 QOC 1:34:39 15 1:49:20 16 3:23:59
16 Tom Nolan N 52 QOC 1:59:40 19 1:24:39 13 3:24:19
17 Chris Cassone Y 50 HVO 1:32:53 14 1:52:24 17 3:25:17
18 Lawrence Vidinha Y 51 HOC 1:57:07 18 1:57:09 18 3:54:16
19 Gary Ham N 51 QOC 1:52:02 17 2:24:01 21 4:16:03
20 William Wright N 51 QOC 2:08:04 20 2:09:31 19 4:17:35
21 Eric Bressler Y 50 LIOC 2:14:38 22 2:13:58 20 4:28:36
22 Edward Niemann Y 50 DVOA 2:14:35 21 2:39:52 22 4:54:27
23 Gary Thies N 48 HOC 2:31:15 23 2:57:18 23 5:28:33



M60+ (32)

1 Peter Gagarin Y 44 CSU 46:10 1 53:30 1 1:39:40
2 Charlie DeWeese Y 47 WCOC 1:05:48 3 1:02:58 4 2:08:46
3 Allan Newman Y 45 SMOC 1:02:52 2 1:11:56 8 2:14:48
4 Valeriy Doverov Y 46 HVO 1:10:27 5 1:05:54 5 2:16:21
5 Gord Hunter N 46 OOC 1:14:59 7 1:01:51 3 2:16:50
6 David Cady Y 45 BFLO 1:08:33 4 1:14:14 9 2:22:47
7 Dennis Wildfogel Y 47 BAOC 1:17:16 10 1:11:27 7 2:28:43
8 Bob Bullions Y 43 HVO 1:14:12 6 1:15:38 11 2:29:50
9 George Minarik Y 47 BAOC 1:21:08 13 1:11:12 6 2:32:20
10 Bob Huebner Y 47 DVOA 1:16:07 8 1:22:05 14 2:38:12
11 Jim Hall Y 45 COK 1:23:31 14 1:16:04 12 2:39:35
12 Philip Hawkes-Teeter Y 47 EMPO 1:17:24 11 1:23:04 15 2:40:28
13 Robert Turbyfill Y 47 QOC 1:27:57 17 1:15:27 10 2:43:24
14 George Walker Y 43 WCOC 1:18:47 12 1:26:11 17 2:44:58
15 Richard Neuburger Y 45 PTOC 1:24:11 15 1:24:05 16 2:48:16
16 John Organek N 44 QOC 1:17:10 9 1:36:52 18 2:54:02
17 Robert McBride Y 46 1:26:47 16 1:49:02 20 3:15:49
18 Edmund Scott Y 45 DVOA 1:33:30 18 1:44:18 19 3:17:48
19 Michael Keating Y 44 SMOC 1:38:50 19 2:21:49 27 4:00:39
20 William Luitje N 47 SMOC 2:00:14 21 2:00:28 22 4:00:42
21 Eric Smith Y 43 CNYO 2:14:18 24 1:56:22 21 4:10:40
22 Timothy Gilbert Y 44 QOC 2:09:12 22 2:12:41 24 4:21:53
23 Mark Kern N 45 DVOA 2:13:25 23 2:25:21 28 4:38:46

Dave Petty Y 46 COC dnf 2:16:10 25
Brian Ellis N 44 GVOC dnf 1:01:27 2
Phil Martineau Y 47 WPOC dnf 2:17:37 26
David Urban N 46 DVOA dnf ot
Tom Hamblin N 43 TOC dnf 2:05:54 23
George Crittenden Y 44 QOC dnf 2:41:58 29
Hugh Connolly N 46 TOC dnf 1:20:39 13
Stephen Shannonhouse Y 43 GAOC 1:45:28 20 dns
Dan James N 46 QOC dns mp



M-Green (15)

1 Matthew Scrivner 88 USMAOC 1:08:31 1 1:21:13 2 2:29:44
2 Joshua Wiley 87 USMAOC 1:25:37 7 1:13:31 1 2:39:08
3 Csaba Tiszttarto 69 HVO 1:15:48 3 1:26:41 5 2:42:29
4 Ronan Cleary 60 HVO 1:08:42 2 1:36:34 7 2:45:16
5 Ruben Veliz 87 USMAOC 1:23:26 6 1:30:50 6 2:54:16
6 Shawn Soviak 88 USMAOC 1:42:01 9 1:22:54 3 3:04:55
7 Jeff Dickey 76 QOC 1:15:57 4 1:53:48 10 3:09:45
8 Duane Adams 59 HOC 1:30:31 8 1:42:15 8 3:12:46
9 Mark Webb 65 CSU 1:18:16 5 2:14:13 11 3:32:29
10 Matthias Stuber 65 OOC 2:01:36 10 1:46:16 9 3:47:52
11 Steve Beuerman 59 BAOC 2:45:35 14 2:53:04 12 5:38:39

John (Pat) Johnson 61 HOC 2:03:36 11 mp
Brett Schwartz 62 HVO dnf 1:23:18 4
Nikolay Frolenko 68 DVOA 2:19:45 13 dns
Bill Vienna N 61 QOC 2:07:03 12 dns



F-21+ (23)

1 Iliana Shandurkova N 84 QOC 1:21:30 1 1:04:28 1 2:25:58
2 Erin Nielsen Y 81 UNO 1:29:43 3 1:08:10 3 2:37:53
3 Katarina Smith N 71 Falcon 1:24:11 2 1:14:35 5 2:38:46
4 Pavlina Brautigam Y 61 WCOC 1:34:19 4 1:14:08 4 2:48:27
5 Samantha Saeger Y 82 NEOC 1:43:54 6 1:05:53 2 2:49:47
6 Hillary Saeger Y 84 NEOC 1:42:50 5 1:18:08 7 3:00:58
7 Kseniya Popova Y 86 HVO 1:45:37 7 1:16:20 6 3:01:57
8 Emily Kemp N 92 OOC 1:53:41 9 1:21:40 8 3:15:21
9 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova Y 76 HVO 2:00:55 10 1:25:53 9 3:26:48
10 Corinne Porter Y 84 DVOA 2:08:48 11 1:52:29 12 4:01:17
11 Linda Kohn Y 50 ROC 2:22:05 12 1:56:37 15 4:18:42
12 Kerry Shannon Y 81 HVO 2:23:30 13 2:02:48 17 4:26:18
13 Lori Huberman Y 85 CSU 2:51:25 15 1:55:46 14 4:47:11
14 Siobhan Fleming Y 86 NEOC 2:59:42 17 2:07:43 18 5:07:25

Victoria Campbell Y 74 USMAOC mp 1:57:58 16
Kristin Ritzenthaler Y 74 CTOC dnf 1:29:46 10
Cristina Luis Y 79 DVOA dnf 1:33:15 11
Daria Babushok Y 77 DVOA dnf 1:53:57 13
Dagmar Merkova Y 70 QOC 2:56:19 16 ot
Maria Matveeva Y 85 QOC ot 2:40:48 19
Angelica Riley Y 70 DVOA 1:49:54 8 dns
Ioana Fleming N 77 ARCT 2:24:42 14 dns
Maria Tikhomirova N 85 ROC dnf dns



M-20 (17)

1 Robbie Paddock Y 87 NTOA 1:12:57 1 1:20:13 4 2:33:10
2 Hunter Cornish Y 87 DVOA 1:32:34 3 1:12:26 1 2:45:00
3 Neal Trump Y 87 USMAOC 1:30:07 2 1:14:54 3 2:45:01
4 Dylan Thies Y 87 HOC 1:34:32 4 1:26:49 5 3:01:21
5 Michael Norris Y 89 USMAOC 1:44:56 5 1:30:56 7 3:15:52
6 Andy Strat Y 88 QOC 2:07:04 10 1:14:14 2 3:21:18
7 Ernesto Sarabia Y 89 HOC 1:56:20 7 1:30:09 6 3:26:29
8 Gabriel Svobodny Y 90 MVOC 2:03:02 9 1:39:32 8 3:42:34
9 Nicholas Lewis-walls Y 87 USMAOC 2:10:35 11 1:45:15 10 3:55:50
10 Alex Reiter Y 88 USMAOC 2:17:31 13 1:42:17 9 3:59:48
11 Paul Caston Y 87 USMAOC 1:54:40 6 2:08:25 13 4:03:05
12 Zachary March Y 88 USMAOC 2:38:21 14 2:00:07 12 4:38:28
13 Jason Norray Y 88 EMPO 2:44:42 15 2:18:13 14 5:02:55

Daniel Keyser Y 87 USMAOC dnf 1:53:40 11
Dominick Hernandez Y 91 HOC 2:11:24 12 dnf
Danny Gauthier Y 88 HOC 1:59:12 8 dnf
Reuben Hernandez Y 88 HOC ot dnf



M35+ (15)

1 Vadim Masalkov Y 69 DVOA 1:07:39 1 1:14:53 2 2:22:32
2 Peter Grollmann N 68 WCOC 1:18:15 3 1:12:15 1 2:30:30
3 Laszlo Kolyvek N 68 EMPO 1:16:00 2 1:37:16 5 2:53:16
4 Pavel Korniliev Y 68 ROC 1:48:16 4 1:28:25 4 3:16:41
5 Dmitri Chklovskii Y 69 QOC 2:05:37 7 1:25:50 3 3:31:27
6 Troy Bozarth Y 71 RMOC 2:00:45 6 1:44:54 8 3:45:39
7 Dmitri Soloviev Y 70 EMPO 2:13:20 9 1:46:31 9 3:59:51
8 Stephen Stibler Y 61 HVO 2:20:59 10 2:43:37 11 5:04:36

Brian Johnston N 72 mp 1:39:06 6
Alan Young Y 68 HVO 1:48:48 5 mp
Mark Sullivan N 68 2:06:48 8 dnf
Adin Pfeuffer N 70 COK dnf ot
Bryan Williams N 70 QOC dns 1:41:57 7
Dmitri Kaganovich Y 69 QOC dns 1:59:18 10
Thomas Legones N 69 QOC ot dns



M40+ (16)

1 Gregory Balter Y 63 DVOA 1:05:36 1 1:03:27 1 2:09:03
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk Y 67 HVO 1:07:03 2 1:05:42 2 2:12:45
3 Eugene Mlynczyk N 66 UKR 1:22:33 3 1:11:11 3 2:33:44
4 Michael Eglinski Y 64 OK 1:27:10 4 1:11:22 4 2:38:32
5 Jeff Watson Y 64 ORCA 1:40:12 5 1:41:50 8 3:22:02
6 Ed White Y 63 O-UTAH 2:00:22 6 1:27:37 6 3:27:59
7 Raymond Chung N 62 TOC 2:08:41 8 1:39:57 7 3:48:38
8 Hugh MacMullan IV N 67 DVOA 2:06:58 7 1:44:01 10 3:50:59
9 Jon Pifer N 64 QOC 2:30:11 10 1:41:51 9 4:12:02
10 Tony Garman Y 64 QOC 2:28:05 9 2:16:28 13 4:44:33
11 Ken Hanson Y 65 BOK 2:55:22 13 2:14:29 12 5:09:51

Joseph Sackett Y 65 CAOC dnf 1:23:53 5
Scott Drumm Y 65 CROC dnf ot
Joe Ratermann Y 63 QOC 2:42:55 12 dns
Stephen Gilmore N 61 LVO 2:39:19 11 dns
Carl Muench Y 64 QOC dns 2:09:39 11



M45+ (31)

1 Tom Hollowell Y 61 1:19:09 1 1:10:34 1 2:29:43
2 Tom Overbaugh Y 60 DVOA 1:34:55 2 1:20:52 3 2:55:47
3 Kevin Teschendorf Y 58 BGR 1:44:54 3 1:13:47 2 2:58:41
4 Carl Larsson Y 60 CAOC 1:46:21 4 1:36:01 7 3:22:22
5 Josef Trzicky N 59 COK 2:02:26 8 1:33:45 6 3:36:11
6 Clinton Morse Y 62 WCOC 1:55:07 5 1:41:55 9 3:37:02
7 Istvan Nagy Y 60 DVOA 2:07:21 10 1:32:20 5 3:39:41
8 Andras Revesz Y 62 DVOA 1:55:54 7 1:46:43 10 3:42:37
9 Bernard Breton Y 59 HVO 2:26:56 20 1:41:22 8 4:08:18
10 Mikhail Matveev Y 58 QOC 2:13:53 11 1:57:55 17 4:11:48
11 David Webber Y 58 HVO 2:23:32 16 1:48:52 11 4:12:24
12 James Rayburn Y 61 SVO 2:03:57 9 2:08:39 19 4:12:36
13 David Ross N 56 Falcon 2:19:06 15 1:53:51 13 4:12:57
14 Randy Mitchell Y 60 NEOOC 2:17:51 13 1:57:35 16 4:15:26
15 Thomas Svobodny Y 58 MVOC 2:18:32 14 2:02:58 18 4:21:30
16 Mitch Collinsworth Y 59 ROC 2:25:20 18 1:57:34 15 4:22:54
17 Douglas Berling Y 57 RMOC 2:39:50 21 1:55:37 14 4:35:27
18 Mihai Sirbu N 62 QOC 2:25:45 19 2:10:28 20 4:36:13
19 Scott Thatcher Y 59 DVOA 2:24:36 17 2:12:19 22 4:36:55
20 Paul Regan Y 59 HVO 2:55:45 24 2:17:52 24 5:13:37
21 Rick Worner Y 47 ROC 2:48:07 23 2:46:06 25 5:34:13

Jim Gordon Y 59 CAOC 1:55:38 6 dnf
Randy Kemp N 62 OOC dnf 1:22:07 4
Henrik Pedersen N 62 SDO dnf 2:15:59 23
Hironori Hanada N 62 dnf mp
Elliott Hamilton Y 60 QOC ot 2:11:06 21
Timothy Good Y 59 QOC 2:14:42 12 dns
Kean Williams Y 58 COC 2:47:48 22 dns
Tom Bruce Y 62 SAGE dnf dns
Daniel Quinn N 59 QOC dns mp
Petr Hartman N 62 DVOA dns 1:49:46 12



M-Red (5)

1 John Wirzburger 75 QOC 2:32:28 2 2:39:52 3 5:12:20

Michael Eyer 84 OL Biel dnf 1:10:23 2
Dmitry Sizov 78 ROC ot dnf
Marco Thoma 77 BGR 1:24:18 1 dns
Sergei Zhyk 79 DVOA dns 1:08:42 1



M-21+ (51)

1 William Hawkins Y 77 CSU 1:34:32 2 1:19:03 2 2:53:35
2 Mike Smith N 76 Falcon 1:33:11 1 1:25:09 8 2:58:20
3 Lachezar Iliev N 79 QOC 1:39:16 3 1:23:04 7 3:02:20
4 Boris Granovskiy Y 80 CSU 1:49:09 5 1:16:53 1 3:06:02
5 Wyatt Riley Y 73 DVOA 1:49:00 4 1:22:28 4 3:11:28
6 Eric Bone Y 74 COC 1:55:26 10 1:19:20 3 3:14:46
7 Nick Duca N 66 Stars 2:01:48 13 1:22:37 6 3:24:25
8 Mikell Platt Y 58 LROC 2:02:04 14 1:22:30 5 3:24:34
9 Wil Smith N 73 Falcon 1:50:39 6 1:34:48 12 3:25:27
10 Maricel Olaru N 78 CAOC 1:53:43 9 1:32:21 11 3:26:04
11 Ken Walker Jr Y 78 CSU 2:00:33 12 1:27:31 9 3:28:04
12 Nikolay Nachev Y 77 COC 1:59:18 11 1:29:56 10 3:29:14
13 Ross Smith Y 83 CSU 1:51:57 7 1:47:49 25 3:39:46
14 Vladimir Gusiatnikov Y 73 OCIN 2:05:23 15 1:34:49 13 3:40:12
15 Clem McGrath Y 74 DVOA 2:09:43 17 1:39:20 16 3:49:03
16 Sergey Velichko Y 62 CTOC 2:09:09 16 1:43:12 21 3:52:21
17 Grant Staats Y 59 EMPO 2:12:11 18 1:41:09 18 3:53:20
18 Dan Stoll-Hadayia Y 73 BAOC 2:25:13 22 1:44:55 22 4:10:08
19 Jonathan Campbell Y 74 USMAOC 2:34:49 27 1:35:59 14 4:10:48
20 Brendan Shields Y 83 CSU 2:29:53 24 1:41:21 19 4:11:14
21 Ted Good Y 64 QOC 2:24:05 20 1:48:35 26 4:12:40
22 Tor Gudmundsen Y 63 EWOC 2:35:10 28 1:47:27 24 4:22:37
23 Thomas Carr Y 66 NTOA 2:24:07 21 2:00:57 32 4:25:04
24 Greg Khanlarov N 75 BAOC 2:27:18 23 1:58:09 30 4:25:27
25 Alexei Azarov N 72 CSU 2:49:54 32 1:36:10 15 4:26:04
26 Andis Vitolins N 69 2:30:17 25 2:00:35 31 4:30:52
27 Jan Merka Y 73 QOC 2:42:47 31 2:03:43 33 4:46:30

Eddie Bergeron Y 69 SVO 1:53:13 8 mp
J-J Cote Y 61 RMOC 2:39:32 30 mp
John Fredrickson Y 86 HVO dnf 1:51:46 27
Erin Schirm Y 89 HVO dnf 1:52:28 28
Gerald Yip Y 79 OCIN 2:31:30 26 dnf
Erik Jonsson N 79 OK Linne dnf dnf
Paolo Grassi N 77 dnf 1:46:59 23
Dave Hauver Y 79 QOC dnf ot
David Pruden N 55 QOC dnf 1:43:05 20
Matthew Rooke N 87 Stars dnf 1:54:00 29
Christoph Zurcher Y 77 RMOC ot 2:26:16 36
Patrick Nuss Y 80 OK ot ot
Dan Felitsky Y 75 SDO ot 2:24:57 35
Fyodor Konkov Y 58 BAOC ot 2:59:03 37
Eric Buckley Y 63 SLOC ot 2:10:00 34
Jeremy Colgan Y 72 HVO ot ot
Marco Thoma N 77 BGR dns 1:41:08 17
Benjamin Scrivner Y 86 USMAOC dnf dns
Christopher Beckwith Y 86 USMAOC ot dns
Randy Hall Y 65 DVOA 2:22:13 19 dns
Christopher Gross Y 82 DVOA 2:36:11 29 dns
Bryce Read Y 74 QOC dnf dns
Joseph Burkhead Y 78 BAOC ot dns
Petr Minar N 73 QOC ot dns




----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 US Championships Sun 11/4/2007 9:53 PM
Overall results
------------------------------------MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007------------------------------------

Pl Name US Champ? YB Club Cl. S1 S2 Time



White (20)

1 Evalin Brautigam Y 96 WCOC F12 26:23 1 20:38 1 47:01
2 Chase Thatcher Y 96 DVOA M12 26:18 1 24:15 2 50:33
3 Aleck Breton Y 95 HVO M12 28:46 2 24:08 1 52:54
4 Nikki Singley Y 95 DVOA F12 32:19 3 30:47 3 1:03:06
5 Louise Bergstrom N 95 F12 30:50 2 32:21 5 1:03:11
6 Anna Breton Y 97 HVO F10 34:44 2 28:44 1 1:03:28
7 Julia Doubson Y 00 BAOC F10 27:14 1 36:34 4 1:03:48
8 Ceire Fleming Y 95 NEOC F12 33:15 4 31:14 4 1:04:29
9 Bradley Baker Y 95 QOC M12 34:47 4 29:43 3 1:04:30
10 Max Lennon Y 97 QOC M10 35:16 2 30:41 1 1:05:57
11 Brandon Helliar Y 96 DVOA M12 34:44 3 36:05 4 1:10:49
12 Scott Hamal Y 97 QOC M10 31:59 1 42:35 3 1:14:34
13 Elina Breton Y 97 HVO F10 40:54 3 34:20 3 1:15:14
14 Joe Barrett Y 96 PTOC M12 44:22 6 36:14 5 1:20:36
15 Heather Campbell Y 95 DVOA F12 56:25 5 28:05 2 1:24:30
16 Julia Zielczynska Y 97 HVO F10 55:18 4 34:12 2 1:29:30
17 Masha Konkov Y 98 BAOC F10 1:07:29 5 40:45 5 1:48:14

Cate Barrett Y 97 PTOC F10 disq disq
Anthony Riley Y 01 DVOA M10 dnf 39:46 2
Christopher Luersen N 96 QOC M12 40:45 5 dnf



Yellow (32)

1 Anton Bergstrom N 93 M14 25:31 1 20:20 1 45:51
2 Adam Caplan-Bricker Y 93 NEOC M14 27:42 2 23:36 2 51:18
3 Meg Parson Y 94 NEOC F14 34:19 1 25:01 1 59:20
4 Jacob Helliar Y 93 DVOA M14 31:23 3 30:19 4 1:01:42
5 Nathan Ohrwaschel Y 93 DVOA M14 37:33 7 26:27 3 1:04:00
6 Paul Stetekluh Y 93 QOC M14 34:58 5 31:39 6 1:06:37
7 Dylan Singley Y 93 DVOA M14 34:30 4 32:30 7 1:07:00
8 Matt Barrett Y 94 PTOC M14 42:11 9 30:30 5 1:12:41
9 Zachary Barker Y 94 DVOA M14 36:22 6 36:28 8 1:12:50
10 Katie Williams Y 94 OCIN F14 38:10 2 41:25 2 1:19:35
11 Corey Thatcher Y 94 DVOA M14 37:58 8 43:22 10 1:21:20
12 Masha Velichko Y 95 CTOC F14 40:54 3 46:10 3 1:27:04
13 Dylan Scaringi Y 94 DVOA M14 50:25 11 37:55 9 1:28:20
14 Debra Klaben 58 CAOC FY 54:29 1 47:49 1 1:42:18
15 Nathan Driscol 90 QOC MY 49:14 1 53:31 1 1:42:45
16 Fernando Hernandez Y 93 HOC M14 56:39 13 48:55 13 1:45:34
17 Adam Van Alstyne Y 93 QOC M14 57:10 14 53:24 14 1:50:34
18 Robert Frank Y 93 DVOA M14 56:38 12 1:05:08 15 2:01:46
19 Karen Birt 41 NEOOC FY 1:19:58 4 52:09 2 2:12:07
20 Naoyuki Shimura 67 MY 1:26:14 3 58:59 2 2:25:13
21 Linda Chen 51 DVOA FY 1:19:57 3 1:08:59 3 2:28:56
22 Kate Soerensen 61 SDO FY 1:09:21 2 1:42:07 4 2:51:28
23 Sarah Hartman Y 94 DVOA F14 2:28:36 4 58:19 4 3:26:55
24 Janet Porter 53 DVOA FY 1:48:33 6 1:47:54 5 3:36:27
25 Rick Crompton Y 64 MY 1:21:40 2 2:38:30 3 4:00:10
26 Cassandra Hardy N 93 HOC F14 2:36:56 5 1:45:24 5 4:22:20

Anthony Burnes Y 94 QOC M14 disq 1:53:52 16
Sha'Kayla Nunez 92 HOC FY 1:32:43 5 dnf
Cody Stamm Y 93 HOC M14 dnf 47:58 11
Kolin Beam Y 93 HOC M14 ot 48:03 12
Josh Gilmore N 94 LVO M14 59:36 15 dns
Eugene Frolenko Y 93 DVOA M14 44:45 10 dns



Orange (59)

1 Dayne Thatcher Y 92 DVOA M16 53:18 1 38:48 1 1:32:06
2 Josh Timmons Y 91 QOC M16 57:26 2 44:53 2 1:42:19
3 Jason Trump 89 USMAOC MO 54:15 2 49:16 3 1:43:31
4 Julia Bergstrom N 91 F16 1:00:12 1 44:05 1 1:44:17
5 Ben Cady 82 MO 51:32 1 55:20 7 1:46:52
6 Jaridd Leute 85 USMAOC MO 54:43 3 53:43 6 1:48:26
7 John Williams 87 USMAOC MO 1:00:42 4 49:13 2 1:49:55
8 Alison Campbell Y 91 DVOA F16 1:06:15 2 46:54 2 1:53:09
9 Lon McBride 85 USMAOC MO 1:07:38 6 50:06 4 1:57:44
10 Harrison Schell N 93 DVOA M16 1:04:33 4 53:51 4 1:58:24
11 Adam Welsh Y 92 QOC M16 1:11:09 5 58:00 8 2:09:09
12 Andrew Scholle 88 USMAOC MO 1:24:01 9 50:46 5 2:14:47
13 Linus Hamilton Y 94 QOC M16 1:26:23 8 54:22 5 2:20:45
14 John Snyder Y 91 QOC M16 1:31:38 9 56:26 7 2:28:04
15 Emmanuel Solis Y 92 HOC M16 1:20:41 6 1:10:30 11 2:31:11
16 Jonathan De Wolf 90 DVOA MO 1:18:27 8 1:22:55 13 2:41:22
17 Paris Wallett Y 92 HOC M16 1:23:12 7 1:20:42 16 2:43:54
18 Daniel C Miller Y 92 DVOA M16 1:33:12 10 1:15:34 13 2:48:46
19 Michelle Faucher 78 QOC FO 1:15:59 1 1:33:49 1 2:49:48
20 Ross Chesaniuk 89 USMAOC MO 1:01:32 5 1:49:01 15 2:50:33
21 John Webster N 93 DVOA M16 1:53:17 11 1:08:45 9 3:02:02
22 Francis T Miller Y 91 DVOA M16 2:10:03 17 54:42 6 3:04:45
23 Terrance Sowell Y 92 HOC M16 1:57:06 12 1:10:24 10 3:07:30
24 Ryan Schubert 89 USMAOC MO 2:00:19 13 1:08:37 10 3:08:56
25 Rebekah Hernandez Y 91 HOC F16 1:55:07 4 1:20:27 3 3:15:34
26 Michael Stemkovski 94 BOK MO 1:59:51 12 1:19:43 12 3:19:34
27 Michael De Wolf Y 92 DVOA M16 1:59:11 13 1:20:26 15 3:19:37
28 Denise Huerta Y 92 HOC F16 1:49:13 3 1:32:19 4 3:21:32
29 Brian Chang 90 DVOA MO 2:17:16 14 1:07:22 9 3:24:38
30 Tatyana Stemkovski 72 BOK FO 1:49:01 2 1:37:21 3 3:26:22
31 Eric Frysinger 90 DVOA MO 2:18:28 15 1:16:44 11 3:35:12
32 Dyllon Timm Y 92 HOC M16 2:21:26 18 1:20:18 14 3:41:44
33 Sam Wilborn Y 91 HOC M16 2:04:19 16 1:47:53 20 3:52:12
34 Lap-Chi Chang Y 91 DVOA M16 2:02:30 15 1:55:35 21 3:58:05
35 John Delekto Y 91 QOC M16 2:21:30 19 1:44:20 19 4:05:50
36 Daniel Ward Y 92 HOC M16 2:42:23 20 1:25:36 17 4:07:59
37 Scott Prichard 90 QOC MO 2:31:03 16 1:38:27 14 4:09:30
38 Samantha Dupree Y 92 HOC F16 2:27:33 7 1:47:30 5 4:15:03
39 Dana Johnson Y 92 HOC F16 2:15:35 5 2:02:47 6 4:18:22
40 Amilia Escalante N 91 HOC F16 2:17:50 6 2:11:09 7 4:28:59

Ben Parson Y 92 NEOC M16 mp 52:08 3
Taylor Krustchinsky Y 92 HOC F16 2:33:13 8 dnf
Rhonda DeWeese 52 WCOC FO dnf 1:35:18 2
Vanessa Blake 57 CROC FO dnf dnf
Teresa Norris 67 HOC FO dnf 1:48:13 4
Graham Harrison Y 92 QOC M16 dnf 2:03:41 22
Drew Girton Y 92 HOC M16 dnf 1:11:51 12
Chase Crompton 92 M16 2:00:05 14 dnf
Juan Cuatianquiz Y 92 HOC M16 58:57 3 dnf
Juan Robert Diaz Y 91 HOC M16 dnf dnf
Justin Pettit 88 USMAOC MO dnf 2:12:47 16
Natasha Doubson 70 BAOC FO ot 2:29:38 5
Jacob Velez Y 92 HOC M16 ot 1:32:23 18
Sandra Gilmore 64 LVO FO dnf dns
Neil Ewachiw 69 QOC MO 1:15:21 7 dns
Sulev Sepp 86 MO 1:36:18 10 dns
Victor Lin 80 QOC MO dns 45:53 1
Shane Hagerman MO 1:48:22 11 dns
Miguel Perez QOC MO 56:15 8



Brown Y (45)

1 Sharon Crawford Y 44 RMOC F60 46:01 1 42:53 1 1:28:54
2 Tatyana Svistun Y 46 NTOA F60 1:00:17 2 50:28 2 1:50:45
3 Judith Dickinson Y 50 HVO F65 1:04:33 1 1:00:18 2 2:04:51
4 Karen Strat Y 90 QOC F18 1:09:07 1 1:00:38 1 2:09:45
5 Beatrice Zurcher Y 52 RMOC F55 1:28:42 2 47:34 1 2:16:16
6 Allmuth Perzel Y 40 COK F65 1:26:23 2 54:03 1 2:20:26
7 Nadezhda Popova Y 48 HVO F55 1:13:58 1 1:18:43 3 2:32:41
8 Valentina Grigorieva Y 42 HVO F65 1:36:16 4 1:08:55 4 2:45:11
9 Ruth Bromer Y 49 BOK F55 1:33:34 3 1:20:35 4 2:54:09
10 Sarah Komm 85 USMAOC FBr 2:00:06 4 58:45 1 2:58:51
11 Claire Dell Y 42 OCIN F65 1:30:38 3 1:34:39 5 3:05:17
12 Luella Smith N 48 Falcon F55 1:57:32 4 1:08:26 2 3:05:58
13 Kim Savard 73 DVOA FBr 1:48:56 2 1:17:28 3 3:06:24
14 Lynette Walker Y 40 WCOC F65 2:09:14 6 1:04:32 3 3:13:46
15 Terese Camp 72 BOK FBr 1:35:43 1 1:41:20 7 3:17:03
16 Kathy Bannister Y 47 ROC F60 1:44:36 4 1:34:21 3 3:18:57
17 Ruth Johnson Y 32 NEOC F75 1:48:35 1 1:40:09 1 3:28:44
18 Evgenia Matveeva 58 QOC FBr 1:58:38 3 1:31:04 6 3:29:42
19 Kelsey Hawkins 88 HOC FBr 2:26:33 7 1:03:43 2 3:30:16
20 Mette Tabur Y 36 NEOC F70 1:45:39 1 1:47:54 1 3:33:33
21 Susan Hawkes-Teeter N 52 EMPO F55 2:10:04 5 1:37:01 6 3:47:05
22 Anne York Y 42 COC F65 1:38:01 5 2:10:51 6 3:48:52
23 Candice Raines Y 51 UNO F55 2:28:48 6 1:21:46 5 3:50:34
24 Susan Cornish Y 91 DVOA F18 2:02:54 2 1:48:10 5 3:51:04
25 Heather Shepherd N 45 TOC F60 1:51:45 5 2:09:49 5 4:01:34
26 Allix Johnson Y 89 HOC F18 2:27:14 3 1:34:38 4 4:01:52
27 Marilee Ball 54 SVO FBr 2:04:34 5 2:01:38 10 4:06:12
28 Donna Terefenko 53 DVOA FBr 2:28:57 8 1:41:40 8 4:10:37
29 Caroline Fleming 61 NEOC FBr 2:46:17 9 1:28:05 5 4:14:22
30 Michelle Adams 66 HOC FBr 2:26:18 6 2:03:58 11 4:30:16
31 Alison Frysinger 58 DVOA FBr 2:54:44 10 1:54:49 9 4:49:33
32 Kathy Urban N 46 DVOA F60 2:25:34 7 2:52:50 6 5:18:24

Donna Gookin Y 36 SDO F70 2:06:53 2 mp
Elisa Granetto N 81 FBr mp 1:19:18 4
Roddy Wares Y 47 SMOC F60 1:09:50 3 disq
Carlie Huberman Y 90 BOK F18 dnf 1:24:49 2
Mariana Valdez Y 90 HOC F18 dnf 1:26:46 3
Stephanie Martineau Y 46 WPOC F60 1:54:46 6 spw
Karen Dennis Y 47 SDO F60 dnf 1:44:05 4
Annette Borowitz Y 42 HVO F65 2:37:44 7 dnf
Sara Mae Berman Y 36 CSU F70 dnf 2:50:35 3
Trish Strat 57 QOC FBr dnf mp
Suzanne Izzo Y 37 QOC F70 ot 2:06:23 2
Karla Pierce 56 QOC FBr ot 2:06:57 12
Carol De Wolf 53 DVOA FBr ot dns


Brown X (48)

1 Rich Parker Y 40 SDO M65 1:02:15 1 55:30 1 1:57:45
2 John Vallin N 35 M70 1:10:31 1 50:23 1 2:00:54
3 Vladimir Stemkovski 74 BOK MBr 1:13:39 1 48:14 1 2:01:53
4 Chuck Ferguson Y 41 QOC M65 1:04:14 2 1:01:35 3 2:05:49
5 Evan Custer Y 40 BAOC M65 1:17:35 5 57:34 2 2:15:09
6 Hugh MacMullan Y 39 DVOA M65 1:09:21 4 1:10:58 6 2:20:19
7 Fred Veler Y 42 SAMM M65 1:06:33 3 1:15:20 8 2:21:53
8 Alex Kerr N 35 GVOC M70 1:22:21 3 1:00:22 2 2:22:43
9 Karl Fredrickson 49 HVO MBr 1:15:39 2 1:13:20 3 2:28:59
10 Bruce Case Y 36 DVOA M70 1:20:12 2 1:10:05 6 2:30:17
11 Paul Prince Y 39 ALTOS M65 1:29:35 7 1:04:32 5 2:34:07
12 Hans Bengtsson Y 37 NEOC M70 1:38:49 5 1:01:18 3 2:40:07
13 George Hawes Y 38 HVO M65 1:29:02 6 1:12:46 7 2:41:48
14 John De Wolf 59 DVOA MBr 1:32:31 4 1:14:56 4 2:47:27
15 Piotr Zielczynski 60 HVO MBr 1:50:06 7 58:32 2 2:48:38
16 Larry Berman Y 34 CSU M70 1:29:23 4 1:21:16 7 2:50:39
17 Clark Maxfield Y 41 CAOC M65 1:51:10 12 1:02:40 4 2:53:50
18 Edwin Gookin Y 33 SDO M70 1:46:03 6 1:09:13 5 2:55:16
19 Bill Shannon Y 39 HVO M65 1:31:52 8 1:24:11 9 2:56:03
20 Jeff Haskell 55 QOC MBr 1:26:03 3 1:40:56 8 3:06:59
21 Howard Frysinger 53 DVOA MBr 1:48:24 6 1:28:47 6 3:17:11
22 Theo Zaharia Y 42 DVOA M65 1:34:00 9 1:44:44 11 3:18:44
23 David Helliar 62 DVOA MBr 2:00:27 9 1:22:46 5 3:23:13
24 Mike Brooks 65 JROC MBr 1:35:45 5 1:50:14 10 3:25:59
25 Bill Royall Y 40 HVO M65 1:41:21 11 1:44:47 12 3:26:08
26 Desmond Fleming 60 NEOC MBr 2:09:08 10 1:44:20 9 3:53:28
27 Harvey Friedman Y 42 COC M65 2:04:05 13 1:50:37 13 3:54:42
28 Francis L Miller 49 DVOA MBr 2:29:44 15 1:33:01 7 4:02:45
29 Bill Borowitz Y 41 HVO M65 2:18:47 14 1:44:04 10 4:02:51
30 Tom Jahn Y 29 UNO M75 2:10:50 1 1:53:38 2 4:04:28
31 Kenneth Lew Y 27 COC M80 2:18:13 1 1:59:23 1 4:17:36
32 Ed Hicks Y 35 HVO M70 2:32:12 7 1:46:25 9 4:18:37
33 Jeff Stetekluh 55 QOC MBr 2:23:26 13 1:59:37 12 4:23:03
34 Jim Browne Y 26 DVOA M80 2:22:57 2 2:00:17 2 4:23:14
35 Hillmann, Fred Y 33 QOC M70 2:48:22 8 2:40:25 8 4:28:47
36 John Fairley Y 42 COK M65 2:40:40 16 2:02:45 14 4:43:25


George Ford 61 QOC MBr 2:18:59 11 mp
Joe Scarborough Y 37 BAOC M70 dnf 1:01:28 4
Olaf Tabur Y 32 NEOC M75 dnf 1:50:13 1
Fabio Guerinoni 59 QOC MBr dnf 1:59:23 11
Ananda Ranasinghe 52 LAOC MBr 2:55:00 16 ot
Wyss Hans Rudolf N 42 M65 1:36:19 10 dns
George Schink Y 42 QOC M65 2:33:26 15 dns
Bruce McAlister Y 29 SAMM M75 dnf dns
Dennis Porter 56 DVOA MBr 2:25:23 14 dns
Edward Moore 43 QOC MBr 2:22:48 12 dns
Bob Didisse 55 CTOC MBr 1:56:21 8 dns
Michael Lieder QOC MBr 2:09:02 13


Green Y (81)

1 Peter Gagarin Y 44 CSU M60 46:10 1 53:30 1 1:39:40
2 Pia K Webb N 71 CSU F35 51:31 1 51:33 1 1:43:04
3 Peggy Dickison Y 60 OK F45 56:59 1 1:02:07 2 1:59:06
4 Kris Beecroft Y 62 QOC F45 1:03:43 2 59:59 1 2:03:42
5 Charlie DeWeese Y 47 WCOC M60 1:05:48 3 1:02:58 4 2:08:46
6 Natalia Babeti Y 55 CAOC F50 1:07:48 1 1:02:23 1 2:10:11
7 Allan Newman Y 45 SMOC M60 1:02:52 2 1:11:56 8 2:14:48
8 Valeriy Doverov Y 46 HVO M60 1:10:27 5 1:05:54 5 2:16:21
9 Gord Hunter N 46 OOC M60 1:14:59 7 1:01:51 3 2:16:50
10 David Cady Y 45 BFLO M60 1:08:33 4 1:14:14 9 2:22:47
11 Margaret Ellis N 46 GVOC F50 1:08:53 2 1:14:17 2 2:23:10
12 Dennis Wildfogel Y 47 BAOC M60 1:17:16 10 1:11:27 7 2:28:43
13 Bob Bullions Y 43 HVO M60 1:14:12 6 1:15:38 11 2:29:50
14 Julie Cleary N 64 HVO F40 1:11:50 1 1:18:54 1 2:30:44
15 George Minarik Y 47 BAOC M60 1:21:08 13 1:11:12 6 2:32:20
16 Clare Durand Y 62 LAOC F45 1:18:41 4 1:16:56 3 2:35:37
17 Robyn Rennie N 54 GVOC F50 1:13:48 3 1:22:00 4 2:35:48
18 Tori Borish Y 89 COC F20 1:13:15 1 1:24:09 2 2:37:24
19 Bob Huebner Y 47 DVOA M60 1:16:07 8 1:22:05 14 2:38:12
20 Shelley Pennington Y 56 OLOU F50 1:14:23 4 1:24:51 6 2:39:14
21 Jim Hall Y 45 COK M60 1:23:31 14 1:16:04 12 2:39:35
22 Philip Hawkes-Teeter Y 47 EMPO M60 1:17:24 11 1:23:04 15 2:40:28
23 Maja Thoma 80 BGR FG 1:24:11 1 1:18:10 1 2:42:21
24 Robert Turbyfill Y 47 QOC M60 1:27:57 17 1:15:27 10 2:43:24
25 Marie Bergstrom N 65 F40 1:19:31 2 1:24:36 2 2:44:07
26 Heidi Onkst Y 62 QOC F45 1:15:24 3 1:28:50 5 2:44:14
27 George Walker Y 43 WCOC M60 1:18:47 12 1:26:11 17 2:44:58
28 Tracey Olafsen Y 55 UNO F50 1:30:32 9 1:14:41 3 2:45:13
29 Holly Kuestner Y 90 COC F20 1:27:31 3 1:19:26 1 2:46:57
30 Richard Neuburger Y 45 PTOC M60 1:24:11 15 1:24:05 16 2:48:16
31 Anne Kjersti Daltvei N 56 BOK F50 1:26:17 6 1:24:35 5 2:50:52
32 Kathleen Lennon Y 61 QOC F45 1:23:40 6 1:29:19 6 2:52:59
33 Sandy Fillebrown Y 54 DVOA F50 1:28:10 7 1:25:22 7 2:53:32
34 John Organek N 44 QOC M60 1:17:10 9 1:36:52 18 2:54:02
35 Karin Gookin Didisse Y 62 CTOC F45 1:31:06 8 1:24:29 4 2:55:35
36 Eileen Breseman Y 60 COC F45 1:23:31 5 1:37:15 8 3:00:46
37 Sarah Locke N 54 YOA F50 1:28:30 8 1:35:28 9 3:03:58
38 Mary Frank Y 59 DVOA F45 1:36:23 9 1:29:53 7 3:06:16
39 Janet Tryson Y 53 EMPO F50 1:34:20 10 1:32:47 8 3:07:07
40 Lex Bundschuh Y 57 UNO F50 1:15:56 5 1:53:06 10 3:09:02
41 Catherine Olsson Y 90 COC F20 1:28:15 4 1:47:04 3 3:15:19
42 Robert McBride Y 46 M60 1:26:47 16 1:49:02 20 3:15:49
43 Edmund Scott Y 45 DVOA M60 1:33:30 18 1:44:18 19 3:17:48
44 Mary Jones Y 63 OK F40 1:53:45 6 1:37:40 3 3:31:25
45 Taylor Daughtry Y 94 HOC F20 1:42:44 5 1:59:48 5 3:42:32
46 Julie Keim 81 SVO FG 1:58:48 4 1:46:10 2 3:44:58
47 Madeline Lewis 86 USMAOC FG 2:00:09 5 1:47:57 3 3:48:06
48 Lisa Carr Y 66 NTOA F40 1:48:30 4 2:04:09 5 3:52:39
49 Trish Krantz 75 SDO FG 1:42:21 3 2:14:09 4 3:56:30
50 Michael Keating Y 44 SMOC M60 1:38:50 19 2:21:49 27 4:00:39
51 William Luitje N 47 SMOC M60 2:00:14 21 2:00:28 22 4:00:42
52 B. Brooke Mann Y 71 RMOC F35 2:14:54 2 1:48:59 2 4:03:53
53 Angela Forseille N 90 WLOC F20 2:05:59 6 1:58:17 4 4:04:16
54 Marit Luersen N 64 QOC F40 1:53:30 5 2:12:11 9 4:05:41
55 Mairead Young Y 67 HVO F40 2:01:27 7 2:06:20 6 4:07:47
56 Eric Smith Y 43 CNYO M60 2:14:18 24 1:56:22 21 4:10:40
57 Ellen Stibler Y 67 HVO F40 2:08:20 8 2:07:13 7 4:15:33
58 Timothy Gilbert Y 44 QOC M60 2:09:12 22 2:12:41 24 4:21:53
59 Tracy Acuff Y 64 DVOA F40 2:13:28 9 2:10:13 8 4:23:41
60 Shelagh Pepper N 61 Stars F45 2:53:26 11 1:40:07 9 4:33:33
61 Mark Kern N 45 DVOA M60 2:13:25 23 2:25:21 28 4:38:46
62 Nancy Sharp Y 56 DVOA F50 1:46:11 11 2:52:38 11 4:38:49

Heidi Miller 85 USMAOC FG 2:09:04 6 mp
Jesenia Zavala Y 88 NTOA F20 1:23:51 2 dnf
Delia De Leon N 90 HOC F20 2:12:56 7 dnf
Bridget Thomson Y 64 LAOC F40 dnf 1:52:42 4
Paula Whipple Y 58 ORCA F45 1:59:39 10 dnf
Laurie Collinsworth Y 61 ROC F45 1:29:38 7 dnf
Bobbie Ross N 56 Falcon F50 dnf ot
Dave Petty Y 46 COC M60 dnf 2:16:10 25
Brian Ellis N 44 GVOC M60 dnf 1:01:27 2
Phil Martineau Y 47 WPOC M60 dnf 2:17:37 26
David Urban N 46 DVOA M60 dnf ot
Tom Hamblin N 43 TOC M60 dnf 2:05:54 23
George Crittenden Y 44 QOC M60 dnf 2:41:58 29
Hugh Connolly N 46 TOC M60 dnf 1:20:39 13
Valerie Meyer Y 58 QOC F45 dnf dns
Gayle Ryan Y 67 QOC F40 1:38:20 3 dns
Svetlana Frolenko 73 DVOA FG 1:41:39 2 dns
Stephen Shannonhouse Y 43 GAOC M60 1:45:28 20 dns
Dan James N 46 QOC M60 dns mp



Green X (92)

1 Eric Weyman Y 56 DVOA M50 51:42 2 50:22 1 1:42:04
2 Dave Linthicum Y 56 OK M50 51:08 1 51:03 2 1:42:11
3 Tim Parson Y 57 NEOC M50 53:42 4 53:50 3 1:47:32
4 Jeffrey Saeger Y 49 NEOC M55 51:04 1 57:14 1 1:48:18
5 Memund Daltveit N 57 BOK M50 55:12 7 1:00:33 6 1:55:45
6 Walter Siegenthaler Y 49 COK M55 58:06 3 57:49 2 1:55:55
7 Tom Strat Y 55 QOC M50 52:43 3 1:03:36 7 1:56:19
8 John Campbell Y 57 DVOA M50 56:21 8 1:00:18 5 1:56:39
9 Glen Tryson Y 53 EMPO M50 58:05 10 59:50 4 1:57:55
10 Juri Peepre N 52 YOA M50 53:47 5 1:07:47 11 2:01:34
11 Charlie Shahbazian Y 53 CAOC M50 58:22 11 1:04:45 9 2:03:07
12 Stephen Tarry Y 50 M55 56:13 2 1:07:28 4 2:03:41
13 Phil Bricker Y 54 NEOC M50 1:00:16 12 1:04:27 8 2:04:43
14 Brad Whitmore Y 53 SVO M50 53:54 6 1:11:48 16 2:05:42
15 James Grady Y 89 HOC M18 59:25 2 1:07:35 2 2:07:00
16 Joel Thomson Y 52 LAOC M55 1:02:18 6 1:05:50 3 2:08:08
17 Rick Armstrong Y 50 SLOC M55 1:00:54 5 1:10:00 6 2:10:54
18 David Enger Y 53 SAMM M50 1:04:46 16 1:06:10 10 2:10:56
19 Ron Bortz Y 51 DVOA M55 58:34 4 1:13:04 9 2:11:38
20 Sam Smith Y 54 GAOC M50 1:00:34 13 1:11:43 15 2:12:17
21 Peter Bundschuh Y 55 UNO M50 1:01:33 14 1:10:47 13 2:12:20
22 Sam Listwak Y 54 QOC M50 1:03:55 15 1:10:33 12 2:14:28
23 Mark Cornish Y 56 DVOA M50 58:03 9 1:17:29 20 2:15:32
24 Ken Walker Sr Y 49 CSU M55 1:04:46 7 1:12:09 8 2:16:55
25 Dean Sturtevant Y 55 NEOC M50 1:05:40 17 1:14:38 17 2:20:18
26 Dale Helm Y 89 QOC M18 59:21 1 1:22:31 7 2:21:52
27 Gary Klaben Y 57 CAOC M50 1:10:34 18 1:11:25 14 2:21:59
28 Jordan Laughlin Y 89 USMAOC M18 1:19:49 6 1:02:17 1 2:22:06
29 Malvin Harding Y 48 CROC M55 1:16:16 8 1:09:12 5 2:25:28
30 Mark Frank Y 56 DVOA M50 1:10:53 19 1:16:47 19 2:27:40
31 Donald Ross N 53 TOC M50 1:13:07 20 1:15:38 18 2:28:45
32 Matthew Scrivner 88 USMAOC MG 1:08:31 1 1:21:13 2 2:29:44
33 Max Suter Y 51 TSN M55 1:20:38 10 1:11:22 7 2:32:00
34 Sergei Preobrazhensk Y 89 COO M18 1:18:11 5 1:19:23 4 2:37:34
35 Joshua Wiley 87 USMAOC MG 1:25:37 7 1:13:31 1 2:39:08
36 Bob Boltz Y 52 NEOOC M55 1:18:53 9 1:20:37 12 2:39:30
37 Steve Olafsen Y 56 UNO M50 1:21:47 26 1:20:02 21 2:41:49
38 Csaba Tiszttarto 69 HVO MG 1:15:48 3 1:26:41 5 2:42:29
39 Rob Wilkison Y 50 DVOA M55 1:24:07 12 1:19:06 11 2:43:13
40 Ronan Cleary 60 HVO MG 1:08:42 2 1:36:34 7 2:45:16
41 Ralph Courtney Y 57 NTOA M50 1:21:25 25 1:26:16 23 2:47:41
42 Robert C. Paddock Y 54 NTOA M50 1:27:21 30 1:22:15 22 2:49:36
43 Guy Olsen Y 57 HVO M50 1:14:15 21 1:35:24 30 2:49:39
44 Ralph Tolbert Y 53 DVOA M50 1:17:26 23 1:33:06 27 2:50:32
45 Pat Meehan Y 54 OCIN M50 1:16:16 22 1:34:39 29 2:50:55
46 Robert Buraczynski Y 55 CNYO M50 1:23:06 27 1:28:54 24 2:52:00
47 Van Anthony Y 52 QOC M55 1:22:10 11 1:30:49 15 2:52:59
48 Michael Ball Y 53 SVO M50 1:19:28 24 1:33:39 28 2:53:07
49 Graeme Rennie N 91 GVOC M18 1:33:49 9 1:19:21 3 2:53:10
50 Bob Gross Y 56 DVOA M50 1:24:44 28 1:29:10 25 2:53:54
51 Ruben Veliz 87 USMAOC MG 1:23:26 6 1:30:50 6 2:54:16
52 Bob Fink Y 50 DVOA M55 1:26:03 13 1:28:50 14 2:54:53
53 John Klaben Y 90 CAOC M18 1:35:27 10 1:21:39 5 2:57:06
54 Craig Weber Y 54 HVO M50 1:28:23 32 1:30:12 26 2:58:35
55 Joseph Huberman Y 50 BOK M55 1:43:45 16 1:18:46 10 3:02:31
56 Shawn Soviak 88 USMAOC MG 1:42:01 9 1:22:54 3 3:04:55
57 Michael Rodriguez Y 89 DVOA M18 1:15:22 4 1:49:34 11 3:04:56
58 Jeff Dickey 76 QOC MG 1:15:57 4 1:53:48 10 3:09:45
59 Chance Collard Y 90 HOC M18 1:06:49 3 2:04:44 12 3:11:33
60 Gilbert Garza Y 91 HOC M18 1:28:11 8 1:44:17 9 3:12:28
61 Duane Adams 59 HOC MG 1:30:31 8 1:42:15 8 3:12:46
62 Ian Sidders N 54 GHO M50 1:27:28 31 1:47:23 31 3:14:51
63 Gary Smith Y 52 QOC M55 1:34:39 15 1:49:20 16 3:23:59
64 Tom Nolan N 52 QOC M55 1:59:40 19 1:24:39 13 3:24:19
65 Dan Barker Y 57 DVOA M50 1:34:28 33 1:50:27 33 3:24:55
66 Chris Cassone Y 50 HVO M55 1:32:53 14 1:52:24 17 3:25:17
67 Jesus Bravo Y 91 HOC M18 1:46:28 11 1:45:19 10 3:31:47
68 Mark Webb 65 CSU MG 1:18:16 5 2:14:13 11 3:32:29
69 Vic Culp Y 56 QOC M50 1:47:55 35 1:50:02 32 3:37:57
70 Tanner Harrison Y 90 QOC M18 2:16:13 12 1:26:32 8 3:42:45
71 Matthias Stuber 65 OOC MG 2:01:36 10 1:46:16 9 3:47:52
72 Lawrence Vidinha Y 51 HOC M55 1:57:07 18 1:57:09 18 3:54:16
73 Manuel Huerta Y 90 HOC M18 1:24:48 7 2:43:40 16 4:08:28
74 Gary Ham N 51 QOC M55 1:52:02 17 2:24:01 21 4:16:03
75 William Wright N 51 QOC M55 2:08:04 20 2:09:31 19 4:17:35
76 Michael Scaringi Y 53 DVOA M50 2:18:56 36 2:00:48 34 4:19:44
77 Eric Bressler Y 50 LIOC M55 2:14:38 22 2:13:58 20 4:28:36
78 Kyle Pape Y 90 QOC M18 2:16:52 13 2:19:21 14 4:36:13
79 Edward Niemann Y 50 DVOA M55 2:14:35 21 2:39:52 22 4:54:27
80 Juan Ramon Diaz Y 92 HOC M18 2:46:32 14 2:27:00 15 5:13:32
81 Gary Thies N 48 HOC M55 2:31:15 23 2:57:18 23 5:28:33
82 Steve Beuerman 59 BAOC MG 2:45:35 14 2:53:04 12 5:38:39

John (Pat) Johnson 61 HOC MG 2:03:36 11 mp
Robert Hopkins Y 90 QOC M18 dnf 1:21:39 5
Terrell Dorn Y 55 QOC M50 2:40:40 37 dnf
Cliff Hamal Y 57 QOC M50 1:34:54 34 dnf
Brett Schwartz 62 HVO MG dnf 1:23:18 4
Bryon Jean-Louis Y 91 HOC M18 ot 2:09:27 13
Ake Johansson N 54 M50 dns disq
Jody Landers N 53 QOC M50 1:24:57 29 dns
Nikolay Frolenko 68 DVOA MG 2:19:45 13 dns
Bill Vienna N 61 QOC MG 2:07:03 12 dns



Red Y (59)

1 Iliana Shandurkova N 84 QOC F21 1:21:30 1 1:04:28 1 2:25:58
2 Tom Hollowell Y 61 M45 1:19:09 1 1:10:34 1 2:29:43
3 Erin Nielsen Y 81 UNO F21 1:29:43 3 1:08:10 3 2:37:53
4 Katarina Smith N 71 Falcon F21 1:24:11 2 1:14:35 5 2:38:46
5 Pavlina Brautigam Y 61 WCOC F21 1:34:19 4 1:14:08 4 2:48:27
6 Samantha Saeger Y 82 NEOC F21 1:43:54 6 1:05:53 2 2:49:47
7 Tom Overbaugh Y 60 DVOA M45 1:34:55 2 1:20:52 3 2:55:47
8 Kevin Teschendorf Y 58 BGR M45 1:44:54 3 1:13:47 2 2:58:41
9 Hillary Saeger Y 84 NEOC F21 1:42:50 5 1:18:08 7 3:00:58
10 Kseniya Popova Y 86 HVO F21 1:45:37 7 1:16:20 6 3:01:57
11 Emily Kemp N 92 OOC F21 1:53:41 9 1:21:40 8 3:15:21
12 Carl Larsson Y 60 CAOC M45 1:46:21 4 1:36:01 7 3:22:22
13 Yekaterina Dvinyanin Y 76 HVO F21 2:00:55 10 1:25:53 9 3:26:48
14 Josef Trzicky N 59 COK M45 2:02:26 8 1:33:45 6 3:36:11
15 Clinton Morse Y 62 WCOC M45 1:55:07 5 1:41:55 9 3:37:02
16 Istvan Nagy Y 60 DVOA M45 2:07:21 10 1:32:20 5 3:39:41
17 Andras Revesz Y 62 DVOA M45 1:55:54 7 1:46:43 10 3:42:37
18 Corinne Porter Y 84 DVOA F21 2:08:48 11 1:52:29 12 4:01:17
19 Bernard Breton Y 59 HVO M45 2:26:56 20 1:41:22 8 4:08:18
20 Mikhail Matveev Y 58 QOC M45 2:13:53 11 1:57:55 17 4:11:48
21 David Webber Y 58 HVO M45 2:23:32 16 1:48:52 11 4:12:24
22 James Rayburn Y 61 SVO M45 2:03:57 9 2:08:39 19 4:12:36
23 David Ross N 56 Falcon M45 2:19:06 15 1:53:51 13 4:12:57
24 Randy Mitchell Y 60 NEOOC M45 2:17:51 13 1:57:35 16 4:15:26
25 Linda Kohn Y 50 ROC F21 2:22:05 12 1:56:37 15 4:18:42
26 Thomas Svobodny Y 58 MVOC M45 2:18:32 14 2:02:58 18 4:21:30
27 Mitch Collinsworth Y 59 ROC M45 2:25:20 18 1:57:34 15 4:22:54
28 Kerry Shannon Y 81 HVO F21 2:23:30 13 2:02:48 17 4:26:18
29 Douglas Berling Y 57 RMOC M45 2:39:50 21 1:55:37 14 4:35:27
30 Mihai Sirbu N 62 QOC M45 2:25:45 19 2:10:28 20 4:36:13
31 Scott Thatcher Y 59 DVOA M45 2:24:36 17 2:12:19 22 4:36:55
32 Lori Huberman Y 85 CSU F21 2:51:25 15 1:55:46 14 4:47:11
33 Siobhan Fleming Y 86 NEOC F21 2:59:42 17 2:07:43 18 5:07:25
34 John Wirzburger 75 QOC MR 2:32:28 2 2:39:52 3 5:12:20
35 Paul Regan Y 59 HVO M45 2:55:45 24 2:17:52 24 5:13:37
36 Rick Worner Y 47 ROC M45 2:48:07 23 2:46:06 25 5:34:13

Victoria Campbell Y 74 USMAOC F21 mp 1:57:58 16
Kristin Ritzenthaler Y 74 CTOC F21 dnf 1:29:46 10
Cristina Luis Y 79 DVOA F21 dnf 1:33:15 11
Daria Babushok Y 77 DVOA F21 dnf 1:53:57 13
Jim Gordon Y 59 CAOC M45 1:55:38 6 dnf
Randy Kemp N 62 OOC M45 dnf 1:22:07 4
Henrik Pedersen N 62 SDO M45 dnf 2:15:59 23
Hironori Hanada N 62 M45 dnf mp
Michael Eyer 84 OL Biel MR dnf 1:10:23 2
Dagmar Merkova Y 70 QOC F21 2:56:19 16 ot
Maria Matveeva Y 85 QOC F21 ot 2:40:48 19
Elliott Hamilton Y 60 QOC M45 ot 2:11:06 21
Dmitry Sizov 78 ROC MR ot dnf
Timothy Good Y 59 QOC M45 2:14:42 12 dns
Kean Williams Y 58 COC M45 2:47:48 22 dns
Tom Bruce Y 62 SAGE M45 dnf dns
Marco Thoma 77 BGR MR 1:24:18 1 dns
Angelica Riley Y 70 DVOA F21 1:49:54 8 dns
Ioana Fleming N 77 ARCT F21 2:24:42 14 dns
Maria Tikhomirova N 85 ROC F21 dnf dns
Daniel Quinn N 59 QOC M45 dns mp
Petr Hartman N 62 DVOA M45 dns 1:49:46 12
Sergei Zhyk 79 DVOA MR dns 1:08:42 1



Red X (48)

1 Gregory Balter Y 63 DVOA M40 1:05:36 1 1:03:27 1 2:09:03
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk Y 67 HVO M40 1:07:03 2 1:05:42 2 2:12:45
3 Vadim Masalkov Y 69 DVOA M35 1:07:39 1 1:14:53 2 2:22:32
4 Peter Grollmann N 68 WCOC M35 1:18:15 3 1:12:15 1 2:30:30
5 Robbie Paddock Y 87 NTOA M20 1:12:57 1 1:20:13 4 2:33:10
6 Eugene Mlynczyk N 66 UKR M40 1:22:33 3 1:11:11 3 2:33:44
7 Michael Eglinski Y 64 OK M40 1:27:10 4 1:11:22 4 2:38:32
8 Hunter Cornish Y 87 DVOA M20 1:32:34 3 1:12:26 1 2:45:00
9 Neal Trump Y 87 USMAOC M20 1:30:07 2 1:14:54 3 2:45:01
10 Laszlo Kolyvek N 68 EMPO M35 1:16:00 2 1:37:16 5 2:53:16
11 Dylan Thies Y 87 HOC M20 1:34:32 4 1:26:49 5 3:01:21
12 Michael Norris Y 89 USMAOC M20 1:44:56 5 1:30:56 7 3:15:52
13 Pavel Korniliev Y 68 ROC M35 1:48:16 4 1:28:25 4 3:16:41
14 Andy Strat Y 88 QOC M20 2:07:04 10 1:14:14 2 3:21:18
15 Jeff Watson Y 64 ORCA M40 1:40:12 5 1:41:50 8 3:22:02
16 Ernesto Sarabia Y 89 HOC M20 1:56:20 7 1:30:09 6 3:26:29
17 Ed White Y 63 O-UTAH M40 2:00:22 6 1:27:37 6 3:27:59
18 Dmitri Chklovskii Y 69 QOC M35 2:05:37 7 1:25:50 3 3:31:27
19 Gabriel Svobodny Y 90 MVOC M20 2:03:02 9 1:39:32 8 3:42:34
20 Troy Bozarth Y 71 RMOC M35 2:00:45 6 1:44:54 8 3:45:39
21 Raymond Chung N 62 TOC M40 2:08:41 8 1:39:57 7 3:48:38
22 Hugh MacMullan IV N 67 DVOA M40 2:06:58 7 1:44:01 10 3:50:59
23 Nicholas Lewis-walls Y 87 USMAOC M20 2:10:35 11 1:45:15 10 3:55:50
24 Alex Reiter Y 88 USMAOC M20 2:17:31 13 1:42:17 9 3:59:48
25 Dmitri Soloviev Y 70 EMPO M35 2:13:20 9 1:46:31 9 3:59:51
26 Paul Caston Y 87 USMAOC M20 1:54:40 6 2:08:25 13 4:03:05
27 Jon Pifer N 64 QOC M40 2:30:11 10 1:41:51 9 4:12:02
28 Zachary March Y 88 USMAOC M20 2:38:21 14 2:00:07 12 4:38:28
29 Tony Garman Y 64 QOC M40 2:28:05 9 2:16:28 13 4:44:33
30 Jason Norray Y 88 EMPO M20 2:44:42 15 2:18:13 14 5:02:55
31 Stephen Stibler Y 61 HVO M35 2:20:59 10 2:43:37 11 5:04:36
32 Ken Hanson Y 65 BOK M40 2:55:22 13 2:14:29 12 5:09:51

Brian Johnston N 72 M35 mp 1:39:06 6
Alan Young Y 68 HVO M35 1:48:48 5 mp
Daniel Keyser Y 87 USMAOC M20 dnf 1:53:40 11
Dominick Hernandez Y 91 HOC M20 2:11:24 12 dnf
Danny Gauthier Y 88 HOC M20 1:59:12 8 dnf
Mark Sullivan N 68 M35 2:06:48 8 dnf
Adin Pfeuffer N 70 COK M35 dnf ot
Joseph Sackett Y 65 CAOC M40 dnf 1:23:53 5
Scott Drumm Y 65 CROC M40 dnf ot
Reuben Hernandez Y 88 HOC M20 ot dnf
Joe Ratermann Y 63 QOC M40 2:42:55 12 dns
Stephen Gilmore N 61 LVO M40 2:39:19 11 dns
Bryan Williams N 70 QOC M35 dns 1:41:57 7
Dmitri Kaganovich Y 69 QOC M35 dns 1:59:18 10
Carl Muench Y 64 QOC M40 dns 2:09:39 11
Thomas Legones N 69 QOC M35 ot dns



Blue (51)

1 William Hawkins Y 77 CSU M21 1:34:32 2 1:19:03 2 2:53:35
2 Mike Smith N 76 Falcon M21 1:33:11 1 1:25:09 8 2:58:20
3 Lachezar Iliev N 79 QOC M21 1:39:16 3 1:23:04 7 3:02:20
4 Boris Granovskiy Y 80 CSU M21 1:49:09 5 1:16:53 1 3:06:02
5 Wyatt Riley Y 73 DVOA M21 1:49:00 4 1:22:28 4 3:11:28
6 Eric Bone Y 74 COC M21 1:55:26 10 1:19:20 3 3:14:46
7 Nick Duca N 66 Stars M21 2:01:48 13 1:22:37 6 3:24:25
8 Mikell Platt Y 58 LROC M21 2:02:04 14 1:22:30 5 3:24:34
9 Wil Smith N 73 Falcon M21 1:50:39 6 1:34:48 12 3:25:27
10 Maricel Olaru N 78 CAOC M21 1:53:43 9 1:32:21 11 3:26:04
11 Ken Walker Jr Y 78 CSU M21 2:00:33 12 1:27:31 9 3:28:04
12 Nikolay Nachev Y 77 COC M21 1:59:18 11 1:29:56 10 3:29:14
13 Ross Smith Y 83 CSU M21 1:51:57 7 1:47:49 25 3:39:46
14 Vladimir Gusiatnikov Y 73 OCIN M21 2:05:23 15 1:34:49 13 3:40:12
15 Clem McGrath Y 74 DVOA M21 2:09:43 17 1:39:20 16 3:49:03
16 Sergey Velichko Y 62 CTOC M21 2:09:09 16 1:43:12 21 3:52:21
17 Grant Staats Y 59 EMPO M21 2:12:11 18 1:41:09 18 3:53:20
18 Dan Stoll-Hadayia Y 73 BAOC M21 2:25:13 22 1:44:55 22 4:10:08
19 Jonathan Campbell Y 74 USMAOC M21 2:34:49 27 1:35:59 14 4:10:48
20 Brendan Shields Y 83 CSU M21 2:29:53 24 1:41:21 19 4:11:14
21 Ted Good Y 64 QOC M21 2:24:05 20 1:48:35 26 4:12:40
22 Tor Gudmundsen Y 63 EWOC M21 2:35:10 28 1:47:27 24 4:22:37
23 Thomas Carr Y 66 NTOA M21 2:24:07 21 2:00:57 32 4:25:04
24 Greg Khanlarov N 75 BAOC M21 2:27:18 23 1:58:09 30 4:25:27
25 Alexei Azarov N 72 CSU M21 2:49:54 32 1:36:10 15 4:26:04
26 Andis Vitolins N 69 M21 2:30:17 25 2:00:35 31 4:30:52
27 Jan Merka Y 73 QOC M21 2:42:47 31 2:03:43 33 4:46:30

Eddie Bergeron Y 69 SVO M21 1:53:13 8 mp
J-J Cote Y 61 RMOC M21 2:39:32 30 mp
John Fredrickson Y 86 HVO M21 dnf 1:51:46 27
Erin Schirm Y 89 HVO M21 dnf 1:52:28 28
Gerald Yip Y 79 OCIN M21 2:31:30 26 dnf
Erik Jonsson N 79 OK Linne M21 dnf dnf
Paolo Grassi N 77 M21 dnf 1:46:59 23
Dave Hauver Y 79 QOC M21 dnf ot
David Pruden N 55 QOC M21 dnf 1:43:05 20
Matthew Rooke N 87 Stars M21 dnf 1:54:00 29
Christoph Zurcher Y 77 RMOC M21 ot 2:26:16 36
Patrick Nuss Y 80 OK M21 ot ot
Dan Felitsky Y 75 SDO M21 ot 2:24:57 35
Fyodor Konkov Y 58 BAOC M21 ot 2:59:03 37
Eric Buckley Y 63 SLOC M21 ot 2:10:00 34
Jeremy Colgan Y 72 HVO M21 ot ot
Marco Thoma N 77 BGR M21 dns 1:41:08 17
Benjamin Scrivner Y 86 USMAOC M21 dnf dns
Christopher Beckwith Y 86 USMAOC M21 ot dns
Randy Hall Y 65 DVOA M21 2:22:13 19 dns
Christopher Gross Y 82 DVOA M21 2:36:11 29 dns
Bryce Read Y 74 QOC M21 dnf dns
Joseph Burkhead Y 78 BAOC M21 ot dns
Petr Minar N 73 QOC M21 ot dns


------------------------------------------------------------
2007 US Championships Sun 11/4/2007 9:37 PM
Results Day 2 - Sunday
----------------MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007----------------

Pl Name Club Time



Rec White (3) 2.2 km 65 m 10 C

1 Hanne Daltveit BOK 24:39
2 Annina Stuber QOC 39:35
3 Hannah & Nathan Collinswor 1:43:04



Rec Yellow (16) 3.1 km 75 m 10 C

1 Val Duca Stars 30:55
2 Gary Van Alstyne 38:03
3 Irina Bublik HVO 48:23
4 Scott Holleman QOC 48:29
5 Mark Godman 52:33
6 Aniko Tiszttarto HVO 57:53
7 Kenneth Lappin NEOOC 1:01:37
8 Lisa Dipinto QOC 1:07:21
9 Diane Godman 1:17:42
10 Don Fish QOC 1:32:12
11 Dave Godman 1:33:11
12 Mayl Family (4) QOC 1:56:06
13 Steven Shoemaker HOC 2:27:38
14 Sue Berg 2:32:20

Andy Bacon QOC mp
Micah Johnson QOC mp




Last Updated ( Saturday, 10 November 2007 )
 
< Prev   Next >
components joomla modules Joomla Templates Joomla tutorials