Sprint Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Ken Walker Jr.   
Friday, 02 November 2007
Sprint results are now posted and on RouteGadget. Splits are up at Winsplits and Attackpoint
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
2007 US Sprint Championships Fri 11/2/2007 9:18 PM
Results
---------------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007----------------------

Pl Name YB Club US Eligible? Time



F-10 (3) 1.8 km 13 C

1 Julia Doubson 00 BAOC Y 23:39
2 Julia Zielczynska 97 HVO Y 25:26
3 Masha Konkov 98 BAOC Y 55:38



M-10 (2) 1.8 km 13 C

1 Scott Hamal 97 QOC Y 31:21
2 Anthony Riley 01 DVOA Y 33:02



M-12 (1) 1.8 km 13 C

1 Bradley Baker 95 QOC Y 19:16



F-14 (1) 1.9 km 30 m 13 C

1 Masha Velichko 95 CTOC Y 18:43



F-Yellow 1.9 km 30 m 13 C

1 Karen Birt 41 NEOOC 33:34
2 Janet Porter 53 DVOA 47:52



M-14 (6) 1.9 km 30 m 13 C

1 Adam Caplan-Bricker 93 NEOC Y 14:04
2 Zachary Barker 94 DVOA Y 17:33
3 Adam Van Alstyne 93 QOC Y 26:17
4 Eugene Frolenko 93 DVOA Y 34:08
5 Josh Gilmore 94 LVO N 39:28
6 Anthony Burnes 94 QOC Y 57:15



M-Yellow 1.9 km 30 m 13 C

1 Nathan Driscol 90 QOC 28:15



F-Orange 1.8 km 14 C

1 Natasha Doubson 70 BAOC 35:36
2 Sandra Gilmore 64 LVO 39:49
3 Vanessa Blake 57 CROC 1:14:53



M-16 (6) 1.8 km 14 C

1 Dayne Thatcher 92 DVOA Y 14:16
2 Josh Timmons 91 QOC Y 17:47
3 Adam Welsh 92 QOC Y 23:22
4 John Snyder 91 QOC Y 27:55
5 John Delekto 91 QOC Y 41:52

Graham Harrison 92 QOC Y mp



M-Orange 1.8 km 14 C

1 Ross Chesaniuk 89 USMAOC 16:42
2 Jaridd Leute 85 USMAOC 17:20
3 Justin Pettit 88 USMAOC 18:22
4 John Williams 87 USMAOC 20:24
5 Jason Trump 89 USMAOC 24:30
6 Ryan Schubert 89 USMAOC 25:21
7 Andrew Scholle 88 USMAOC 26:17
8 Alan Borst 63 QOC 30:22
9 Scott Prichard 90 QOC 37:09
10 Lon McBride 85 USMAOC 41:00



F-18 (1) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Karen Strat 90 QOC Y 18:22



F55+ (6) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Beatrice Zurcher 52 RMOC Y 19:39
2 Ruth Bromer 49 BOK Y 28:02
3 Luella Smith 48 Falcon N 29:54
4 Rhonda DeWeese 52 WCOC Y 34:29
5 Candice Raines 51 UNO Y 36:45
6 Maryann Cassidy 52 DVOA Y 36:48



F60+ (2) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Sharon Crawford 44 RMOC Y 18:43
2 Tatyana Svistun 46 NTOA N 22:29



F65+ (2) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Lynette Walker 40 WCOC Y 23:10
2 Judith Dickinson 50 HVO Y 26:17



F70+ (1) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Donna Gookin 36 SDO Y 37:08



F75+ (1) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Ruth Johnson 32 NEOC Y 42:57



F-Brown 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Marilee Ball 54 SVO 38:23
2 Terese Camp 72 BOK 40:17
3 Trish Strat 57 QOC 41:10



M65+ (7) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Fred Veler 42 SAMM Y 22:02
2 Rich Parker 40 SDO Y 22:25
3 Chuck Ferguson 41 QOC Y 23:11
4 Clark Maxfield 41 CAOC Y 25:54
5 Theo Zaharia 42 DVOA Y 30:05
6 Bill Shannon 39 HVO Y 31:56
7 George Hawes 38 HVO Y 33:07



M70+ (5) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 John Vallin 35 N 17:37
2 Hans Bengtsson 37 NEOC Y 20:44
3 Edwin Gookin 33 SDO Y 24:03
4 Alex Kerr 35 GVOC N 32:05

Joe Scarborough 37 BAOC Y mp



M80+ (1) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Kenneth Lew 27 COC Y 39:14



M-Brown 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 Piotr Zielczynski 60 HVO 21:33
2 Gary Kraght 54 BAOC 24:31
3 Dennis Porter 56 DVOA 26:31
4 George Ford 61 QOC 43:15
5 Edward Moore 43 QOC 56:44



F-20 (5) 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Holly Kuestner 90 COC Y 20:42
2 Catherine Olsson 90 COC Y 24:58
3 Angela Forseille 90 WLOC N 25:11
4 Tori Borish 89 COC Y 26:51
5 Jesenia Zavala 88 NTOA Y 34:25



F35+ (1) 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Dagmar Merkova 70 QOC Y 24:33



F40+ (2) 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Gayle Ryan 67 QOC Y 27:28
2 Julie Cleary 64 HVO N 27:30



F45+ (8) 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Peggy Dickison 60 OK Y 21:20
2 Kris Beecroft 62 QOC Y 22:55
3 Eileen Breseman 60 COC Y 26:57
4 Karin Gookin Didisse 62 CTOC Y 28:07
5 Valerie Meyer 58 QOC Y 29:13
6 Shelagh Pepper 61 Stars N 31:39
7 Heidi Onkst 62 QOC Y 31:53
8 Paula Whipple 58 ORCA Y 37:20



F50+ (8) 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Robyn Rennie 54 GVOC N 25:39
2 Shelley Pennington 56 OLOU Y 25:49
3 Margaret Ellis 46 GVOC N 26:42
4 Lex Bundschuh 57 UNO Y 27:26
5 Janet Tryson 53 EMPO Y 27:47
6 Anne Kjersti Daltveit 56 BOK N 28:54
7 Sarah Locke 54 YOA N 43:06
8 Nancy Sharp 56 DVOA Y 51:22



F-Green 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Heidi Miller 85 USMAOC 22:53
2 Svetlana Frolenko 73 DVOA 31:35
3 Madeline Lewis 86 USMAOC 34:33



M-18 (6) 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Graeme Rennie 91 GVOC N 17:15
2 Jordan Laughlin 89 USMAOC Y 20:24
3 Dale Helm 89 QOC Y 20:56
4 Robert Hopkins 90 QOC Y 23:46
5 Tanner Harrison 90 QOC Y 26:16
6 Kyle Pape 90 QOC Y 42:16



M50+ (23 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Memund Daltveit 57 BOK N 17:06
2 Glen Tryson 53 EMPO Y 19:17
3 Charlie Shahbazian 53 CAOC Y 19:27
4 Phil Bricker 54 NEOC Y 20:06
5 David Enger 53 SAMM Y 21:11
6 Brad Whitmore 53 SVO Y 21:35
7 Peter Bundschuh 55 UNO Y 22:46
8 Tom Strat 55 QOC Y 22:49
9 Sam Smith 54 GAOC Y 22:50
10 Ralph Courtney 57 NTOA Y 22:58
11 Juri Peepre 52 YOA N 23:17
12 Dean Sturtevant 55 NEOC Y 25:08
13 Ralph Tolbert 53 DVOA Y 25:29
14 Vic Culp 56 QOC Y 25:45
15 Donald Ross 53 TOC N 26:40
16 Guy Olsen 57 HVO Y 27:23
17 Sam Listwak 54 QOC Y 28:33
18 Robert C. Paddock 54 NTOA Y 29:51
19 Pat Meehan 54 OCIN Y 31:07
20 Michael Ball 53 SVO Y 33:06
21 Dan Barker 57 DVOA Y 38:53
22 Terrell Dorn 55 QOC Y 55:00

Ian Sidders 54 GHO N mp



M55+ (13 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Walter Siegenthaler 49 COK Y 19:59
2 Max Suter 51 TSN Y 20:46
3 Malvin Harding 48 CROC Y 21:40
4 Stephen Tarry 50 Y 21:52
5 Rick Armstrong 50 SLOC Y 23:38
6 Karl Fredrickson 49 HVO Y 27:08
7 Bob Boltz 52 NEOOC Y 31:37
8 Joseph Huberman 50 BOK Y 34:36
9 Gary Smith 52 QOC Y 48:59

Ron Bortz 51 DVOA Y mp
Gary Thies 48 HOC Y mp
Chris Cassone 50 HVO N mp
Rob Wilkison 50 DVOA Y mp



M60+ (17 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Peter Gagarin 44 CSU Y 18:08
2 Dennis Wildfogel 47 BAOC Y 19:43
3 Gord Hunter 46 OOC N 21:18
4 George Walker 43 WCOC Y 22:18
5 David Cady 45 BFLO Y 23:47
6 Brian Ellis 44 GVOC N 23:54
7 Charlie DeWeese 47 WCOC Y 24:09
8 George Minarik 47 BAOC Y 24:40
9 Hugh Connolly TOC N 24:50
10 Valeriy Doverov 46 HVO Y 25:48
11 Jim Hall 45 COK Y 25:50
12 Robert Turbyfill 47 QOC Y 26:23
13 Bob Huebner 47 DVOA Y 27:33
14 Richard Neuburger 45 PTOC Y 29:41
15 Eric Smith 43 CNYO Y 29:49
16 Dave Petty 46 COC Y 1:00:07

Bob Bullions 43 HVO Y mp



M-Green 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Shawn Soviak 88 USMAOC 18:50
2 Ruben Veliz 87 USMAOC 21:07
3 Ronan Cleary 60 HVO 23:48
4 Joshua Wiley 87 USMAOC 27:22
5 Matthew Scrivner 88 USMAOC 31:17
6 Nikolay Frolenko 68 DVOA 54:06



F-21+ (1 2.7 km 18 C

1 Katarina Smith 71 Falcon N 17:00
2 Iliana Shandurkova 84 QOC N 18:00
3 Hillary Saeger 84 NEOC Y 18:02
4 Samantha Saeger 82 NEOC Y 18:57
5 Emily Kemp 92 OOC N 19:40
6 Angelica Riley 70 DVOA Y 20:05
7 Pia K Webb 71 CSU N 20:37
8 Cristina Luis 79 DVOA Y 23:29
9 Kristin Ritzenthaler 74 CTOC Y 25:25
10 Corinne Porter 84 DVOA Y 26:45
11 Kerry Shannon 81 HVO Y 27:27
12 Julie Keim 81 SVO Y 29:19
13 Maja Thoma 80 BGR N 34:38
14 Trish Krantz 75 SDO Y 36:40
15 Elisa Granetto 81 N 48:33



M-20 (10 2.7 km 18 C

1 Robbie Paddock 87 NTOA Y 18:04
2 Neal Trump 87 USMAOC Y 18:55
3 Andy Strat 88 QOC Y 19:13
4 Daniel Keyser 87 USMAOC Y 20:50
5 Paul Caston 87 USMAOC Y 20:56
6 Gabriel Svobodny 90 MVOC Y 21:18
7 Michael Norris 89 USMAOC Y 21:57
8 Nicholas Lewis-walls 87 USMAOC Y 23:41
9 Alex Reiter 88 USMAOC Y 26:24
10 Zachary March 88 USMAOC Y 27:38



M35+ (7) 2.7 km 18 C

1 Peter Grollmann 68 WCOC N 17:14
2 Vadim Masalkov 69 DVOA Y 18:42
3 Dmitri Chklovskii 69 QOC Y 26:02
4 Brian Johnston 72 N 30:32
5 Csaba Tiszttarto 69 HVO Y 31:18
6 Dmitri Soloviev 70 EMPO Y 35:58
7 Mark Sullivan 68 N 37:50



M40+ (19 2.7 km 18 C

1 Eugene Mlynczyk 66 UKR N 17:57
2 Eric Buckley 63 SLOC Y 18:08
3 Gregory Balter 63 DVOA Y 18:57
4 Randy Hall 65 DVOA Y 19:11
5 Michael Eglinski 64 OK Y 19:19
6 Joseph Sackett 65 CAOC Y 19:37
7 Tor Gudmundsen 63 EWOC Y 19:57
8 Ed White 63 O-UTAH Y 19:58
9 Ted Good 64 QOC Y 20:01
10 Jeff Watson 64 ORCA Y 20:56
11 Raymond Chung 62 TOC N 26:47
12 Joe Ratermann 63 QOC Y 27:16
13 Tony Garman 64 QOC Y 27:38
14 Carl Muench 64 QOC Y 30:14
15 Mark Webb 65 CSU Y 37:02
16 Ken Hanson 65 BOK Y 37:26
17 Mike Brooks 65 JROC Y 37:55
18 Scott Drumm 65 CROC Y 39:24

Jon Pifer 64 QOC N mp



M45+ (18 2.7 km 18 C

1 Clinton Morse 62 WCOC Y 19:15
2 Jeffrey Saeger 49 NEOC Y 20:13
3 Carl Larsson 60 CAOC Y 20:43
4 Tom Overbaugh 60 DVOA Y 21:00
5 Thomas Svobodny 58 MVOC Y 21:27
6 Andras Revesz 62 DVOA Y 21:46
7 Timothy Good 59 QOC Y 22:03
8 Mitch Collinsworth 59 ROC Y 22:05
9 Daniel Quinn 59 QOC N 22:24
10 Josef Trzicky 59 COK N 22:27
11 Randy Kemp 62 OOC N 23:19
12 Michael Minium 60 OCIN Y 23:48
13 Douglas Berling 57 RMOC Y 26:21
14 Henrik Pedersen 62 SDO N 27:58
15 Randy Mitchell 60 NEOOC Y 28:28
16 Jim Gordon 59 CAOC Y 31:23
17 Stephen Gilmore 61 LVO N 32:15
18 Kean Williams 58 COC Y 32:59



M-Red (1 2.7 km 18 C

1 John Wirzburger 75 QOC 30:32



M-21+ 2.9 km 100m 18 C

1 Eric Bone 74 COC Y 15:32
2 Lachezar Iliev 79 QOC N 15:36
3 Boris Granovskiy 80 CSU Y 15:44
4 Ross Smith 83 CSU Y 15:50
5 John Fredrickson 86 HVO Y 16:26
6 Sergey Velichko 62 CTOC Y 16:50
7 Clem McGrath 74 DVOA Y 16:54
8 Wyatt Riley 73 DVOA Y 17:03
9 Wil Smith 73 Falcon N 17:20
9 Paolo Grassi 77 N 17:20
11 Ken Walker Jr 78 CSU Y 17:24
11 Maricel Olaru 78 CAOC N 17:24
13 Erik Jonsson 79 OK Linne N 18:00
14 Dan Stoll-Hadayia 73 BAOC Y 18:16
15 Erin Schirm 89 HVO Y 18:48
16 Marco Thoma 77 BGR N 18:55
17 Gerald Yip 79 OCIN Y 19:34
18 Grant Staats 59 EMPO Y 19:39
19 Eddie Bergeron 69 SVO Y 20:05
20 Thomas Carr 66 NTOA Y 20:15
21 Nikolay Nachev 77 COC Y 20:21
22 Vladimir Gusiatnikov 73 OCIN Y 21:17
23 Christoph Zurcher 77 RMOC Y 21:21
24 Jan Merka 73 QOC Y 21:25
25 Michael Eyer 84 OL Biel N 21:41
26 J-J Cote 61 RMOC Y 22:14
27 Greg Khanlarov 75 BAOC N 24:25
28 Patrick Nuss 80 OK Y 27:21
29 Dan Felitsky 75 SDO Y 28:43
30 Joseph Burkhead 78 BAOC Y 29:04
31 Fyodor Konkov 58 BAOC Y 29:34
32 Christopher Beckwith 86 USMAOC Y 36:28
33 Benjamin Scrivner 86 USMAOC Y 36:36




----------------------------------------------------------------
2007 US Sprint Championships Fri 11/2/2007 9:18 PM
Results
------------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007------------------

Pl Name Eligible? Club Class Time



White (6) 1.8 km 13 C

1 Bradley Baker Y QOC M-12 19:16
2 Julia Doubson Y BAOC F-10 23:39
3 Julia Zielczynska Y HVO F-10 25:26
4 Scott Hamal Y QOC M-10 31:21
5 Anthony Riley Y DVOA M-10 33:02
6 Masha Konkov Y BAOC F-10 55:38



Yellow (10) 1.9 km 30 m 13 C

1 Adam Caplan-Bricker Y NEOC M-14 14:04
2 Zachary Barker Y DVOA M-14 17:33
3 Masha Velichko Y CTOC F-14 18:43
4 Adam Van Alstyne Y QOC M-14 26:17
5 Nathan Driscol QOC M-Yello 28:15
6 Karen Birt NEOOC F-Yello 33:34
7 Eugene Frolenko Y DVOA M-14 34:08
8 Josh Gilmore N LVO M-14 39:28
9 Janet Porter DVOA F-Yello 47:52
10 Anthony Burnes Y QOC M-14 57:15



Orange (19) 1.8 km 14 C

1 Dayne Thatcher Y DVOA M-16 14:16
2 Ross Chesaniuk USMAOC M-Orang 16:42
3 Jaridd Leute USMAOC M-Orang 17:20
4 Josh Timmons Y QOC M-16 17:47
5 Justin Pettit USMAOC M-Orang 18:22
6 John Williams USMAOC M-Orang 20:24
7 Adam Welsh Y QOC M-16 23:22
8 Jason Trump USMAOC M-Orang 24:30
9 Ryan Schubert USMAOC M-Orang 25:21
10 Andrew Scholle USMAOC M-Orang 26:17
11 John Snyder Y QOC M-16 27:55
12 Alan Borst QOC M-Orang 30:22
13 Natasha Doubson BAOC F-Orang 35:36
14 Scott Prichard QOC M-Orang 37:09
15 Sandra Gilmore LVO F-Orang 39:49
16 Lon McBride USMAOC M-Orang 41:00
17 John Delekto Y QOC M-16 41:52
18 Vanessa Blake CROC F-Orang :14:53

Graham Harrison Y QOC M-16 mp



Brown (34) 2.1 km 55 m 16 C

1 John Vallin N M70+ 17:37
2 Karen Strat Y QOC F-18 18:22
3 Sharon Crawford Y RMOC F60+ 18:43
4 Beatrice Zurcher Y RMOC F55+ 19:39
5 Hans Bengtsson Y NEOC M70+ 20:44
6 Piotr Zielczynski HVO M-Brown 21:33
7 Fred Veler Y SAMM M65+ 22:02
8 Rich Parker Y SDO M65+ 22:25
9 Tatyana Svistun N NTOA F60+ 22:29
10 Lynette Walker Y WCOC F65+ 23:10
11 Chuck Ferguson Y QOC M65+ 23:11
12 Edwin Gookin Y SDO M70+ 24:03
13 Gary Kraght BAOC M-Brown 24:31
14 Clark Maxfield Y CAOC M65+ 25:54
15 Judith Dickinson Y HVO F65+ 26:17
16 Dennis Porter DVOA M-Brown 26:31
17 Ruth Bromer Y BOK F55+ 28:02
18 Luella Smith N Falcon F55+ 29:54
19 Theo Zaharia Y DVOA M65+ 30:05
20 Bill Shannon Y HVO M65+ 31:56
21 Alex Kerr N GVOC M70+ 32:05
22 George Hawes Y HVO M65+ 33:07
23 Rhonda DeWeese Y WCOC F55+ 34:29
24 Candice Raines Y UNO F55+ 36:45
25 Maryann Cassidy Y DVOA F55+ 36:48
26 Donna Gookin Y SDO F70+ 37:08
27 Marilee Ball SVO F-Brown 38:23
28 Kenneth Lew Y COC M80+ 39:14
29 Terese Camp BOK F-Brown 40:17
30 Trish Strat QOC F-Brown 41:10
31 Ruth Johnson Y NEOC F75+ 42:57
32 George Ford QOC M-Brown 43:15
33 Edward Moore QOC M-Brown 56:44

Joe Scarborough Y BAOC M70+ mp



Green (92) 2.5 km 80 m 17 C

1 Memund Daltveit N BOK M50+ 17:06
2 Graeme Rennie N GVOC M-18 17:15
3 Peter Gagarin Y CSU M60+ 18:08
4 Shawn Soviak USMAOC M-Green 18:50
5 Glen Tryson Y EMPO M50+ 19:17
6 Charlie Shahbazian Y CAOC M50+ 19:27
7 Dennis Wildfogel Y BAOC M60+ 19:43
8 Walter Siegenthaler Y COK M55+ 19:59
9 Phil Bricker Y NEOC M50+ 20:06
10 Jordan Laughlin Y USMAOC M-18 20:24
11 Holly Kuestner Y COC F-20 20:42
12 Max Suter Y TSN M55+ 20:46
13 Dale Helm Y QOC M-18 20:56
14 Ruben Veliz USMAOC M-Green 21:07
15 David Enger Y SAMM M50+ 21:11
16 Gord Hunter N OOC M60+ 21:18
17 Peggy Dickison Y OK F45+ 21:20
18 Brad Whitmore Y SVO M50+ 21:35
19 Malvin Harding Y CROC M55+ 21:40
20 Stephen Tarry Y M55+ 21:52
21 George Walker Y WCOC M60+ 22:18
22 Peter Bundschuh Y UNO M50+ 22:46
23 Tom Strat Y QOC M50+ 22:49
24 Sam Smith Y GAOC M50+ 22:50
25 Heidi Miller USMAOC F-Green 22:53
26 Kris Beecroft Y QOC F45+ 22:55
27 Ralph Courtney Y NTOA M50+ 22:58
28 Juri Peepre N YOA M50+ 23:17
29 Rick Armstrong Y SLOC M55+ 23:38
30 Robert Hopkins Y QOC M-18 23:46
31 David Cady Y BFLO M60+ 23:47
32 Ronan Cleary HVO M-Green 23:48
33 Brian Ellis N GVOC M60+ 23:54
34 Charlie DeWeese Y WCOC M60+ 24:09
35 Dagmar Merkova Y QOC F35+ 24:33
36 George Minarik Y BAOC M60+ 24:40
37 Hugh Connolly N TOC M60+ 24:50
38 Catherine Olsson Y COC F-20 24:58
39 Dean Sturtevant Y NEOC M50+ 25:08
40 Angela Forseille N WLOC F-20 25:11
41 Ralph Tolbert Y DVOA M50+ 25:29
42 Robyn Rennie N GVOC F50+ 25:39
43 Vic Culp Y QOC M50+ 25:45
44 Valeriy Doverov Y HVO M60+ 25:48
45 Shelley Pennington Y OLOU F50+ 25:49
46 Jim Hall Y COK M60+ 25:50
47 Tanner Harrison Y QOC M-18 26:16
48 Robert Turbyfill Y QOC M60+ 26:23
49 Donald Ross N TOC M50+ 26:40
50 Margaret Ellis N GVOC F50+ 26:42
51 Tori Borish Y COC F-20 26:51
52 Eileen Breseman Y COC F45+ 26:57
53 Karl Fredrickson Y HVO M55+ 27:08
54 Joshua Wiley USMAOC M-Green 27:22
55 Guy Olsen Y HVO M50+ 27:23
56 Lex Bundschuh Y UNO F50+ 27:26
57 Gayle Ryan Y QOC F40+ 27:28
58 Julie Cleary N HVO F40+ 27:30
59 Bob Huebner Y DVOA M60+ 27:33
60 Janet Tryson Y EMPO F50+ 27:47
61 Karin Gookin Didisse Y CTOC F45+ 28:07
62 Sam Listwak Y QOC M50+ 28:33
63 Anne Kjersti Daltveit N BOK F50+ 28:54
64 Valerie Meyer Y QOC F45+ 29:13
65 Richard Neuburger Y PTOC M60+ 29:41
66 Eric Smith Y CNYO M60+ 29:49
67 Robert C. Paddock Y NTOA M50+ 29:51
68 Pat Meehan Y OCIN M50+ 31:07
69 Matthew Scrivner USMAOC M-Green 31:17
70 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA F-Green 31:35
71 Bob Boltz Y NEOOC M55+ 31:37
72 Shelagh Pepper N Stars F45+ 31:39
73 Heidi Onkst Y QOC F45+ 31:53
74 Michael Ball Y SVO M50+ 33:06
75 Jesenia Zavala Y NTOA F-20 34:25
76 Madeline Lewis USMAOC F-Green 34:33
77 Joseph Huberman Y BOK M55+ 34:36
78 Paula Whipple Y ORCA F45+ 37:20
79 Dan Barker Y DVOA M50+ 38:53
80 Kyle Pape Y QOC M-18 42:16
81 Sarah Locke N YOA F50+ 43:06
82 Gary Smith Y QOC M55+ 48:59
83 Nancy Sharp Y DVOA F50+ 51:22
84 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA M-Green 54:06
85 Terrell Dorn Y QOC M50+ 55:00
86 Dave Petty Y COC M60+ :00:07

Ron Bortz Y DVOA M55+ mp
Bob Bullions Y HVO M60+ mp
Gary Thies Y HOC M55+ mp
Chris Cassone N HVO M55+ mp
Rob Wilkison Y DVOA M55+ mp
Ian Sidders N GHO M50+ mp



Red (70) 2.7 km 18 C

1 Katarina Smith N Falcon F-21+ 17:00
2 Peter Grollmann N WCOC M35+ 17:14
3 Eugene Mlynczyk N UKR M40+ 17:57
4 Iliana Shandurkova N QOC F-21+ 18:00
5 Hillary Saeger Y NEOC F-21+ 18:02
6 Robbie Paddock Y NTOA M-20 18:04
7 Eric Buckley Y SLOC M40+ 18:08
8 Vadim Masalkov Y DVOA M35+ 18:42
9 Neal Trump Y USMAOC M-20 18:55
10 Samantha Saeger Y NEOC F-21+ 18:57
10 Gregory Balter Y DVOA M40+ 18:57
12 Randy Hall Y DVOA M40+ 19:11
13 Andy Strat Y QOC M-20 19:13
14 Clinton Morse Y WCOC M45+ 19:15
15 Michael Eglinski Y OK M40+ 19:19
16 Joseph Sackett Y CAOC M40+ 19:37
17 Emily Kemp N OOC F-21+ 19:40
18 Tor Gudmundsen Y EWOC M40+ 19:57
19 Ed White Y O-UTAH M40+ 19:58
20 Ted Good Y QOC M40+ 20:01
21 Angelica Riley Y DVOA F-21+ 20:05
22 Jeffrey Saeger Y NEOC M45+ 20:13
23 Pia K Webb N CSU F-21+ 20:37
24 Carl Larsson Y CAOC M45+ 20:43
25 Daniel Keyser Y USMAOC M-20 20:50
26 Paul Caston Y USMAOC M-20 20:56
26 Jeff Watson Y ORCA M40+ 20:56
28 Tom Overbaugh Y DVOA M45+ 21:00
29 Gabriel Svobodny Y MVOC M-20 21:18
30 Thomas Svobodny Y MVOC M45+ 21:27
31 Andras Revesz Y DVOA M45+ 21:46
32 Michael Norris Y USMAOC M-20 21:57
33 Timothy Good Y QOC M45+ 22:03
34 Mitch Collinsworth Y ROC M45+ 22:05
35 Daniel Quinn N QOC M45+ 22:24
36 Josef Trzicky N COK M45+ 22:27
37 Randy Kemp N OOC M45+ 23:19
38 Cristina Luis Y DVOA F-21+ 23:29
39 Nicholas Lewis-walls Y USMAOC M-20 23:41
40 Michael Minium Y OCIN M45+ 23:48
41 Kristin Ritzenthaler Y CTOC F-21+ 25:25
42 Dmitri Chklovskii Y QOC M35+ 26:02
43 Douglas Berling Y RMOC M45+ 26:21
44 Alex Reiter Y USMAOC M-20 26:24
45 Corinne Porter Y DVOA F-21+ 26:45
46 Raymond Chung N TOC M40+ 26:47
47 Joe Ratermann Y QOC M40+ 27:16
48 Kerry Shannon Y HVO F-21+ 27:27
49 Zachary March Y USMAOC M-20 27:38
49 Tony Garman Y QOC M40+ 27:38
51 Henrik Pedersen N SDO M45+ 27:58
52 Randy Mitchell Y NEOOC M45+ 28:28
53 Julie Keim Y SVO F-21+ 29:19
54 Carl Muench Y QOC M40+ 30:14
55 John Wirzburger QOC M-Red 30:32
55 Brian Johnston N M35+ 30:32
57 Csaba Tiszttarto Y HVO M35+ 31:18
58 Jim Gordon Y CAOC M45+ 31:23
59 Stephen Gilmore N LVO M45+ 32:15
60 Kean Williams Y COC M45+ 32:59
61 Maja Thoma N BGR F-21+ 34:38
62 Dmitri Soloviev Y EMPO M35+ 35:58
63 Trish Krantz Y SDO F-21+ 36:40
64 Mark Webb Y CSU M40+ 37:02
65 Ken Hanson Y BOK M40+ 37:26
66 Mark Sullivan N M35+ 37:50
67 Mike Brooks Y JROC M40+ 37:55
68 Scott Drumm Y CROC M40+ 39:24
69 Elisa Granetto N F-21+ 48:33

Jon Pifer N QOC M40+ mp



Blue (33) 2.9 km 18 C

1 Eric Bone Y COC M-21+ 15:32
2 Lachezar Iliev N QOC M-21+ 15:36
3 Boris Granovskiy Y CSU M-21+ 15:44
4 Ross Smith Y CSU M-21+ 15:50
5 John Fredrickson Y HVO M-21+ 16:26
6 Sergey Velichko Y CTOC M-21+ 16:50
7 Clem McGrath Y DVOA M-21+ 16:54
8 Wyatt Riley Y DVOA M-21+ 17:03
9 Wil Smith N Falcon M-21+ 17:20
9 Paolo Grassi N M-21+ 17:20
11 Ken Walker Jr Y CSU M-21+ 17:24
11 Maricel Olaru N CAOC M-21+ 17:24
13 Erik Jonsson N OK Linne M-21+ 18:00
14 Dan Stoll-Hadayia Y BAOC M-21+ 18:16
15 Erin Schirm Y HVO M-21+ 18:48
16 Marco Thoma N BGR M-21+ 18:55
17 Gerald Yip Y OCIN M-21+ 19:34
18 Grant Staats Y EMPO M-21+ 19:39
19 Eddie Bergeron Y SVO M-21+ 20:05
20 Thomas Carr Y NTOA M-21+ 20:15
21 Nikolay Nachev Y COC M-21+ 20:21
22 Vladimir Gusiatnikov Y OCIN M-21+ 21:17
23 Christoph Zurcher Y RMOC M-21+ 21:21
24 Jan Merka Y QOC M-21+ 21:25
25 Michael Eyer N OL Biel M-21+ 21:41
26 J-J Cote Y RMOC M-21+ 22:14
27 Greg Khanlarov N BAOC M-21+ 24:25
28 Patrick Nuss Y OK M-21+ 27:21
29 Dan Felitsky Y SDO M-21+ 28:43
30 Joseph Burkhead Y BAOC M-21+ 29:04
31 Fyodor Konkov Y BAOC M-21+ 29:34
32 Christopher Beckwith Y USMAOC M-21+ 36:28
33 Benjamin Scrivner Y USMAOC M-21+ 36:36




----------------------------------------------------------------
2007 US Sprint Championships Fri 11/2/2007 9:18 PM
Results
------------------OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007------------------

Pl Name Eligible? Club Class Time



Rec White (1)

1 Max Lennon QOC Rec W 30:29



Rec Yellow (1

1 Matthew Zemler Rec Y 16:55

Last Updated ( Saturday, 10 November 2007 )
 
< Prev   Next >
components joomla modules Joomla Templates Joomla tutorials